RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wisconsin-Milwaukee Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Panthers
2200 E Kenwood Blvd, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 53201, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Michelle Garner
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
25
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (13 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Wisconsin Milwaukee Panther Indoor Tune-Up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 20th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Wisconsin Milwaukee Panther Indoor Tune-Up
- Feb 20, 2015
Milwaukee, WI, US
Timing/Results by:
Accurace Timing Services - Boscobel - WI - Ti
« Filter Results by Team: »
Cardinal Stritch
Concordia (WI)
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
Illinois-Chicago
Marquette
Milwaukee School of Engineering
North Park University
Unattached
Wisconsin Lutheran
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Zensah
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farrington, Washington
Greater Milwauke
06.86
nwi
1
2
Polk, Deon
Greater Milwauke
06.93
nwi
1
3
Miller, Phoenix
10
Cardinal Stritch
07.00
nwi
2
4
Reeves, Mike
12
Wisconsin Luther
07.04
nwi
3
7.04
4
Parks, Aaron
Greater Milwauke
07.04
nwi
1
7.04
6
Johnson, Davontae
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.05
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Marquis
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.06
nwi
5
8
Schmidt, Jordan
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.07
nwi
2
9
Hatlevig, Alex
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.09
nwi
1
10
Sutton, Will
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.12
nwi
4
11
Guilfoyle, Weston
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.16
nwi
4
12
Ferry, Matt
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.18
nwi
6
7.17
13
Koss, Taylor
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.18
nwi
7
7.18
14
Becker, Kyle
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.18
nwi
3
7.18
15
Word, Joshua
9
Marquette
07.18
nwi
4
7.18
16
Lawrence, Glenn
12
Marquette
07.19
nwi
3
17
Meinholz, Carson
10
Marquette
07.20
nwi
8
18
Hunter, Martin
11
Illinois-Chicago
07.21
nwi
3
19
Kubik, Matt
12
Illinois-Chicago
07.22
nwi
2
20
Steck, David
12
Greater Milwauke
07.26
nwi
6
21
Paiser, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
07.27
nwi
6
7.26
22
Hasselbrook, Silas
9
Concordia (WI)
07.27
nwi
12
7.27
23
Denson, Djdade
9
Marquette
07.29
nwi
5
24
Pham, Bathong
11
Concordia (WI)
07.30
nwi
7
25
Graham, Michael
12
Illinois-Chicago
07.38
nwi
7
26
Bertling, Logan
11
Milwaukee School
07.44
nwi
5
27
Bruemmer, Jared
10
Wisconsin Luther
07.45
nwi
9
7.45
28
McKinney, Talbot
10
Cardinal Stritch
07.45
nwi
5
7.45
29
Wesslen, Sebastian
9
North Park Unive
07.47
nwi
9
7.46
29
Roy, Jacob
9
Concordia (WI)
07.47
nwi
12
7.46
31
KirkmanBey, Marcell
12
Marquette
07.51
nwi
7
32
Ojomu, Mark
9
North Park Unive
07.52
nwi
13
33
Thoew, Johnny
9
Cardinal Stritch
07.57
nwi
8
34
Snowden, Michael
10
Cardinal Stritch
07.58
nwi
10
35
Dziekan, Colter
9
Concordia (WI)
07.60
nwi
9
36
Pacheco, Trent
11
Concordia (WI)
07.62
nwi
12
37
Franckowiak, Samuel
9
Concordia (WI)
07.63
nwi
10
38
Johnson, Cody
12
Milwaukee School
07.67
nwi
9
7.66
39
Schwark, Jacob
11
Concordia (WI)
07.67
nwi
11
7.67
40
Johnson, Jordan
9
Cardinal Stritch
07.83
nwi
11
41
Schneider, Mitchell
9
Wisconsin Luther
07.85
nwi
8
42
Patti, Patrick
12
Unattached
08.05
nwi
11
43
Hubbard, Alexander
10
North Park Unive
08.08
nwi
10
44
DeWindt, Zakary
9
Concordia (WI)
08.44
nwi
13
45
Edwin, Kalio
9
Cardinal Stritch
08.49
nwi
11
46
Faber, Andrew
12
Concordia (WI)
09.08
nwi
13
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Marquis
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
22.08
nwi
1
2
Miller, Phoenix
10
Cardinal Stritch
22.16
nwi
1
3
Hatlevig, Alex
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
22.56
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Davontae
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
22.66
nwi
1
5
Polk, Deon
Greater Milwauke
22.92
nwi
3
6
Becker, Kyle
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
22.93
nwi
2
7
Kubik, Matt
12
Illinois-Chicago
23.14
nwi
3
8
Lawrence, Glenn
12
Marquette
23.17
nwi
3
9
Seniuk, Brian
12
Greater Milwauke
23.38
nwi
5
10
Graham, Michael
12
Illinois-Chicago
23.66
nwi
4
11
Steck, David
12
Greater Milwauke
23.68
nwi
4
12
Hasselbrook, Silas
9
Concordia (WI)
23.75
nwi
4
13
Getgen, Garrett
9
Cardinal Stritch
23.78
nwi
3
14
Paiser, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
23.90
nwi
4
15
Simich, Nick
11
Concordia (WI)
23.95
nwi
6
16
Edwards, Michael
Greater Milwauke
23.96
nwi
5
17
Wesslen, Sebastian
9
North Park Unive
24.03
nwi
5
18
Bruemmer, Jared
10
Wisconsin Luther
24.26
nwi
6
19
Russ, Robert
9
Concordia (WI)
24.57
nwi
6
20
Starasinich, Matt
9
Illinois-Chicago
24.61
nwi
7
21
Elfgaard, Rasmus
9
North Park Unive
24.68
nwi
7
22
Franckowiak, Samuel
9
Concordia (WI)
24.89
nwi
8
23
Gulan, Michael
12
Greater Milwauke
24.91
nwi
8
24.90
24
Johnson, Cody
12
Milwaukee School
24.91
nwi
7
24.91
25
Thoew, Johnny
9
Cardinal Stritch
24.99
nwi
8
26
Anderson, Kevin
Greater Milwauke
25.53
nwi
9
25.52
27
Ziolkowski, Andrew
10
Cardinal Stritch
25.53
nwi
10
25.52
28
Egan, Mike
12
Greater Milwauke
25.56
nwi
9
29
Kassner, Logan
10
Cardinal Stritch
25.67
nwi
8
30
Johnson, Jordan
9
Cardinal Stritch
26.36
nwi
10
31
Hubbard, Alexander
10
North Park Unive
26.39
nwi
10
32
Patti, Patrick
12
Unattached
26.42
nwi
10
33
Nitchie, Scott
9
North Park Unive
26.54
nwi
11
34
Ley, Manuel
12
North Park Unive
26.84
nwi
11
35
Burks, Nate
Greater Milwauke
28.17
nwi
11
36
Edwin, Kalio
9
Cardinal Stritch
28.62
nwi
11
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gamez, Emmanuel
11
Illinois-Chicago
51.44
2
2
Schleis, Dexter
Greater Milwauke
51.50
1
3
Vinhal, Ryan
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
51.67
1
4
Word, Joshua
9
Marquette
51.77
1
5
Grider, Matt
9
Illinois-Chicago
51.93
2
6
Markiewicz, Maciej
9
Illinois-Chicago
51.95
2
7
Pigg, Jeffery
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
52.03
1
8
Roy, Jacob
9
Concordia (WI)
52.15
2
9
Edwards, Michael
Greater Milwauke
53.96
3
10
Russ, Robert
9
Concordia (WI)
54.03
4
11
Bertling, Logan
11
Milwaukee School
54.08
3
12
Gulan, Michael
12
Greater Milwauke
54.18
3
13
Groos, Tyus
9
Concordia (WI)
55.72
4
14
Ojomu, Mark
9
North Park Unive
55.90
5
15
Sheahan, Colin
11
Wisconsin Luther
56.80
5
16
Anderson, Kevin
Greater Milwauke
57.20
4
17
Potter, Max
9
North Park Unive
59.06
3
18
Burks, Nate
Greater Milwauke
1:04.49
5
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corr, Michael
10
Marquette
1:10.55
1
--
Meinholz, Carson
10
Marquette
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franz, Brendan
11
Unattached
1:56.46
1
2
Sustachek, Tony
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:57.29
1
3
Sustachek, Kurt
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:59.16
1
4
Prue, Michael
11
Concordia (WI)
2:00.61
1
5
Goesch, Brandon
10
Concordia (WI)
2:00.84
2
6
Lopez, Saul
10
North Park Unive
2:02.02
1
7
Rutkowski, Tanner
9
Concordia (WI)
2:03.24
1
8
Sayles, Alex
Greater Milwauke
2:03.26
1
9
Avila, Nick
10
Milwaukee School
2:03.90
1
10
HAFENSTEIN, DANNY
12
Wisconsin Luther
2:05.01
2
11
Farin, Garret
12
Milwaukee School
2:05.05
2
12
Osman, Ahmed
9
Illinois-Chicago
2:05.65
1
13
MILLER, BEN
11
Milwaukee School
2:06.63
2
14
Koziczkowski, Trevor
NA
Milwaukee School
2:06.73
3
15
White, Corey
9
Marquette
2:07.28
2
16
Schmidt, Richie
10
Cardinal Stritch
2:07.99
3
17
Rosenau, Alex
11
Concordia (WI)
2:08.63
3
18
Hasenstein, Nathan
9
Concordia (WI)
2:08.68
3
19
Hass, Logan
10
Concordia (WI)
2:09.77
3
20
Simac, Thomas
9
North Park Unive
2:10.04
2
21
Alvarado, Carlos
10
North Park Unive
2:15.74
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beltran, Lucas
11
Illinois-Chicago
4:19.59
1
2
Morgan, Joseph
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:22.34
1
3
Lawson, Blake
11
Marquette
4:27.30
1
4
Sterne, Gunnar
12
Illinois-Chicago
4:28.28
1
5
Horbinski, Trey
9
Milwaukee School
4:31.25
2
6
Wright, Austin
10
Milwaukee School
4:32.82
2
7
Rill, Brixton
9
Illinois-Chicago
4:33.42
1
8
Miller, Garrett
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:33.47
1
9
MILLER, BEN
11
Milwaukee School
4:35.35
2
10
Kurdieh, Zade
9
Illinois-Chicago
4:36.49
1
11
Taylor, Michael
10
Concordia (WI)
4:38.25
2
12
Robles, Chase
11
Wisconsin Luther
4:38.43
1
13
Fell, Adam
11
Concordia (WI)
4:38.87
2
14
Horbinski, Tripp
9
Milwaukee School
4:40.71
2
15
Barajas, Richard
11
North Park Unive
4:41.18
2
16
Sustachek, Tony
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:41.57
1
17
Linse, Brennan
9
Concordia (WI)
4:45.98
3
18
Sokolowski, Marek
9
Cardinal Stritch
4:46.04
2
19
Donart, Jordan
9
Wisconsin Luther
4:46.31
3
20
Laska, Mackenzie
Greater Milwauke
4:50.70
3
21
Jodat, Jacob
10
Wisconsin Luther
4:50.79
2
22
Meilbeck, Robert
12
Concordia (WI)
4:52.50
3
23
Hinck, Johann
11
Concordia (WI)
4:55.05
3
24
McBee, Kyle
10
Wisconsin Luther
5:01.02
3
25
Schmidt, Richie
10
Cardinal Stritch
5:05.63
3
26
Eickhoff, Josh
9
Wisconsin Luther
5:13.52
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Kevin
9
Marquette
9:01.20
1
2
Campbell, Patrick
11
Marquette
9:01.64
1
3
Cohen, David
Greater Milwauke
9:09.88
1
4
Wehner, Zach
9
Marquette
9:11.93
1
5
Schafer, Brian
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
9:15.18
1
6
HILL, ISAAC
12
Wisconsin Luther
9:16.13
1
7
Patel, Neel
10
Illinois-Chicago
9:17.53
1
8
Ziemann, Zachary
10
Concordia (WI)
9:22.67
1
9
WALLACE, SAM
12
Wisconsin Luther
9:29.52
1
10
Bernau, Stephen
10
Concordia (WI)
9:33.19
1
11
Mariutto, Jude
Greater Milwauke
10:07.73
1
12
O'Connell, Patrick
9
North Park Unive
10:30.35
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pozolinski, Nate
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.12
nwi
1
2
Schmidt, Jordan
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.13
nwi
1
3
Buichl, Joe
11
Milwaukee School
08.49
nwi
1
4
KirkmanBey, Marcell
12
Marquette
08.50
nwi
1
5
Hasselbrook, Silas
9
Concordia (WI)
08.70
nwi
2
6
Elfgaard, Rasmus
9
North Park Unive
08.76
nwi
3
7
Markiewicz, Maciej
9
Illinois-Chicago
08.77
nwi
3
8
Koss, Taylor
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.88
nwi
2
9
Vinhal, Ryan
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.15
nwi
2
10
Swanberg, Joel
10
Marquette
09.16
nwi
2
11
Sweeney, Daniel
9
Marquette
09.34
nwi
4
12
Kamke, Spencer
9
Milwaukee School
09.41
nwi
4
9.40
13
Hannula, Matthew
9
Milwaukee School
09.41
nwi
3
9.41
14
Eggers, William
9
Marquette
09.92
nwi
4
15
Kataura, Chris
9
Milwaukee School
09.93
nwi
4
16
Crepeau, Michael
9
Illinois-Chicago
09.95
nwi
5
17
Ley, Manuel
12
North Park Unive
11.43
nwi
5
18
Nitchie, Scott
9
North Park Unive
12.75
nwi
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wesslen
,
Lopez
,
Potter
,
Elfgaard
North Park Unive
3:48.39
1
2
Nitchie
,
Hubbard
,
Barajas
,
Magwood
North Park Unive
4:03.60
1
--
Sheahan
,
Donart
,
Hafenste
,
Eickhoff
Wisconsin Luther
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chollet, Alex
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
2
Petrie, Silas
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
3
Taccola, Luke
9
Illinois-Chicago
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
4
Robinson, Sam
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
5
Faber, Andrew
12
Concordia (WI)
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
6
Long, Frank
10
Concordia (WI)
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
7
Craft, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
8
Anderson, Dave
12
North Park Unive
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
9
Martinkus, Tyler
9
Concordia (WI)
11.99m
(39'4)
1
10
Stumpner, Andrew
12
Wisconsin Luther
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
11
Avila, Chandler
11
North Park Unive
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
12
Christianson, Brent
10
Cardinal Stritch
11.41m
(37'5)
1
13
Harman, Zach
11
Illinois-Chicago
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
14
Gapsch, Drew
12
North Park Unive
11.13m
(36'6)
1
15
King, Aaron
11
Wisconsin Luther
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
16
Bridges, Leron
10
Cardinal Stritch
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
17
Patel, Jayshilkumar
9
Concordia (WI)
9.45m
(31'0)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delzer, Peter
Unattached
19.44m
(63'9.25)
1
2
Chollet, Alex
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
18.83m
(61'9.25)
1
3
Faber, Andrew
12
Concordia (WI)
16.87m
(55'4)
1
4
Petrie, Silas
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
5
Anderson, Dave
12
North Park Unive
15.75m
(51'8)
1
6
Robinson, Sam
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
7
Harman, Zach
11
Illinois-Chicago
14.61m
(47'11)
1
8
Stumpner, Andrew
12
Wisconsin Luther
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
9
Thompson, Ethan
9
Milwaukee School
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
10
Long, Frank
10
Concordia (WI)
12.45m
(40'10)
1
11
Gapsch, Drew
12
North Park Unive
12.35m
(40'6)
1
12
Garcia, Chris
11
Milwaukee School
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
13
Taccola, Luke
9
Illinois-Chicago
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
14
Avila, Chandler
11
North Park Unive
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
15
Christianson, Brent
10
Cardinal Stritch
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
16
Martinkus, Tyler
9
Concordia (WI)
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellenson, Wally
10
Marquette
2.21m
(7'3)
1
2
Huyler, Garrett
Zensah
2.11m
(6'11)
1
3
James, Trevor
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.11m
(6'11)
1
4
Rhodes, Jerome
12
Milwaukee School
2.06m
(6'9)
1
5
Pozolinski, Brett
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.06m
(6'9)
1
6
Hughes, Nick
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.96m
(6'5)
1
7
Keeler, Andrew
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.96m
(6'5)
1
8
Butovskiy, Alex
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.91m
(6'3)
1
9
Dillon, Aaron
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.91m
(6'3)
1
10
Starasinich, Matt
9
Illinois-Chicago
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
10
Swanberg, Joel
10
Marquette
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
12
Crepeau, Michael
9
Illinois-Chicago
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
13
Rosno, Alex
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dash, Dwayne
10
Marquette
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Denson, Djdade
9
Marquette
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Schmidt, Jordan
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Keeler, Andrew
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Havener, Nate
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
11
Hinspeter, Dan
11
Illinois-Chicago
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
13
Crepeau, Michael
9
Illinois-Chicago
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
2
White, Tyler
10
Concordia (WI)
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
15
Cegelski, Cory
9
Marquette
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Schilling, Nick
Greater Milwauke
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
17
Rosno, Alex
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Groos, Tyus
9
Concordia (WI)
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Gordon, Shamund
Greater Milwauke
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
10
Moldenhauer, Ryan
12
Milwaukee School
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
12
McKinney, Talbot
10
Cardinal Stritch
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
14
Bruemmer, Jared
10
Wisconsin Luther
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
16
Schwark, Jacob
11
Concordia (WI)
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
18
Young, Tafari
10
Concordia (WI)
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
19
Pacheco, Trent
11
Concordia (WI)
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
20
DeWindt, Zakary
9
Concordia (WI)
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
--
Pozolinski, Nate
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eggers, William
9
Marquette
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pham, Bathong
11
Concordia (WI)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Butovskiy, Alex
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Aaron
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
14.88m
(48'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Zaeske, Cody
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
13.59m
(44'7)
nwi
1
3
Vanalystyne, Mike
10
Milwaukee School
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Keeler, Andrew
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
13.33m
(43'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Wolf, William
9
Marquette
13.27m
(43'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Allums, Quentin
10
Cardinal Stritch
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
7
Schilling, Nick
Greater Milwauke
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Bailey, Alex
10
Illinois-Chicago
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Moldenhauer, Ryan
12
Milwaukee School
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Gordon, Shamund
Greater Milwauke
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Reeves, Mike
12
Wisconsin Luther
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
12
Dziekan, Colter
9
Concordia (WI)
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
13
Hass, Logan
10
Concordia (WI)
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Halloway, Alex
9
Marquette
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swanberg, Joel
10
Marquette
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
Martello, Vinny
11
Marquette
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Elfgaard, Rasmus
9
North Park Unive
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Klimek, Pawel
10
Illinois-Chicago
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
Polovchak, Alec
11
Milwaukee School
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Kaplan, John
11
Marquette
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
7
Ford, William
9
Marquette
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
8
Pham, Bathong
11
Concordia (WI)
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
9
Lehr, Joshua
12
Concordia (WI)
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
10
Potter, Max
9
North Park Unive
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
11
Carvalho, John
9
Milwaukee School
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
12
Nikitin, Mikhail
9
Milwaukee School
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
12
Nitchie, Scott
9
North Park Unive
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
12
Tobin, Brett
11
Marquette
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
12
Ziolkowski, Andrew
10
Cardinal Stritch
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
12
Schwark, Jacob
11
Concordia (WI)
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
12
Ley, Manuel
12
North Park Unive
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
18
Pacheco, Trent
11
Concordia (WI)
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
19
Fierros, Jeremy
10
Wisconsin Luther
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
19
Eggers, William
9
Marquette
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
21
Kassner, Logan
10
Cardinal Stritch
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
22
Rosno, Alex
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
--
Kubik, Matt
12
Illinois-Chicago
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larro, Simbi
Greater Milwauke
07.58
nwi
1
2
Okonkwo, Anuli
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.89
nwi
2
3
Harris, Terica
9
Marquette
07.91
nwi
2
4
Garner, Michelle
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.95
nwi
1
5
Novacek, Kate
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.97
nwi
3
6
Gunnarsson, Elina
9
North Park Unive
07.98
nwi
3
7.97
7
Dixon, CherRay
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.98
nwi
1
7.98
8
Tepp, Payton
10
Cardinal Stritch
08.00
nwi
2
9
Kinlow, Ariel
Unattached
08.06
nwi
1
10
Harper, Alisha
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.08
nwi
2
11
Chambliss, Kristina
10
Cardinal Stritch
08.09
nwi
4
12
Maxey, Chelsea
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.14
nwi
4
13
Gibbs, Ariel
10
Illinois-Chicago
08.17
nwi
3
14
Martin, Jnana
9
Marquette
08.18
nwi
3
15
Baker, Alexa
12
North Park Unive
08.21
nwi
5
8.20
16
WEIGLEIN, AMBERLY
12
Wisconsin Luther
08.21
nwi
4
8.21
17
Erickson, Laruen
9
Concordia (WI)
08.29
nwi
4
18
Naujock, Kate
9
Wisconsin Luther
08.35
nwi
5
19
Kilgas, Moira
9
Concordia (WI)
08.89
nwi
6
20
Sauvey, Colleen
10
Concordia (WI)
09.04
nwi
5
21
Baker, Renee
9
North Park Unive
09.62
nwi
6
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Novacek, Kate
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
26.15
nwi
1
2
Chambliss, Kristina
10
Cardinal Stritch
26.56
nwi
2
3
Gunnarsson, Elina
9
North Park Unive
26.58
nwi
2
4
Maxey, Chelsea
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
26.59
nwi
1
5
Tepp, Payton
10
Cardinal Stritch
26.71
nwi
2
6
Martin, Jnana
9
Marquette
26.95
nwi
1
7
Erickson, Laruen
9
Concordia (WI)
27.60
nwi
3
8
Baker, Alexa
12
North Park Unive
27.69
nwi
2
9
Furio, Faith
9
North Park Unive
27.70
nwi
7
10
Hough, Teagan
10
Illinois-Chicago
28.10
nwi
3
11
Frier, Amanda
12
Wisconsin Luther
28.13
nwi
5
12
WEIGLEIN, AMBERLY
12
Wisconsin Luther
28.38
nwi
4
13
Naujock, Kate
9
Wisconsin Luther
28.56
nwi
5
14
Wheaton, Leah
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
28.68
nwi
5
15
Nyquist, Annika
9
North Park Unive
28.96
nwi
4
16
Matthews, Kayla
9
North Park Unive
29.13
nwi
4
17
Gratz, Briana
9
Concordia (WI)
29.28
nwi
5
18
Lundeen, Emma
10
North Park Unive
29.40
nwi
7
19
Remstad, Tori
12
Wisconsin Luther
29.43
nwi
3
20
Garsow, Adriana
9
Milwaukee School
29.83
nwi
6
21
Davis, Kathryn
12
Milwaukee School
30.15
nwi
6
22
Lundeen, Kristina
9
North Park Unive
32.06
nwi
7
23
Krohn, Marissa
11
Concordia (WI)
32.79
nwi
6
24
Baker, Renee
9
North Park Unive
33.00
nwi
6
25
Heinz, Mary
11
Concordia (WI)
33.44
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larro, Simbi
Greater Milwauke
1:00.37
1
2
Cruz-Bastian, Mia
9
Illinois-Chicago
1:00.66
2
3
Clausen, Dana
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:00.70
1
4
Kuiper, Paula
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:01.70
2
5
Mauermann, Emily
12
Concordia (WI)
1:02.23
2
6
Petras, Marleigh
9
Cardinal Stritch
1:02.71
1
7
Pleasant, Kiana
10
Illinois-Chicago
1:04.13
2
8
Remstad, Tori
12
Wisconsin Luther
1:05.01
3
9
Nyquist, Annika
9
North Park Unive
1:05.62
3
10
Matthews, Kayla
9
North Park Unive
1:05.96
4
11
Lundeen, Emma
10
North Park Unive
1:08.04
4
12
Lundeen, Kristina
9
North Park Unive
1:10.98
4
13
Remstad, Taylor
12
Wisconsin Luther
1:12.43
4
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ethier, Nicole
11
Marquette
1:18.00
1
2
Tolan, Katie
12
Marquette
1:19.37
1
3
Wheaton, Leah
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:26.69
1
--
Martin, Jnana
9
Marquette
DNF
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carroll, Meghan
9
Marquette
2:14.85
1
2
Laabs, Jessica
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:18.32
1
3
Holmes, Leah
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:19.69
1
4
Jameson, Brooke
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:24.00
1
5
Sprotte, Cassandra
9
Concordia (WI)
2:24.68
1
6
Johnson, Leah
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:26.74
1
7
Rice, Jessica
11
Concordia (WI)
2:28.69
1
8
Stumpner, Jessica
10
Wisconsin Luther
2:31.71
2
9
Imperl, Nora
9
Concordia (WI)
2:32.71
2
10
Bubolz, Natalie
9
Concordia (WI)
2:32.72
2
11
Larson, Zoe
10
North Park Unive
2:33.13
2
12
Dorsey, Lauren
9
Concordia (WI)
2:33.59
2
13
Manning, Annika
9
North Park Unive
2:34.75
1
14
Hafemeister, Andrea
10
Wisconsin Luther
2:38.81
2
15
Wood, Charissa
10
North Park Unive
2:39.43
2
16
Ward, Emily
9
Concordia (WI)
2:42.26
2
17
Curtis, Anna
10
Wisconsin Luther
2:42.71
2
18
Shaw, Erika
9
Wisconsin Luther
2:51.71
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SCHWARZ, BRITTANY
10
Illinois-Chicago
5:07.49
1
2
Vicker, Kenzie
11
Marquette
5:09.97
1
3
Zaiter, Rebecca
12
Illinois-Chicago
5:13.69
1
4
Agnello, Paulina
9
Concordia (WI)
5:18.21
1
5
Lindholm, Lauren
11
Illinois-Chicago
5:18.55
1
6
Preston, Emma
11
Illinois-Chicago
5:24.15
1
7
Gutierrez, Adriana
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
5:24.36
1
8
Coop, Bethany
9
Concordia (WI)
5:25.56
1
9
Willging, Ellie
9
Illinois-Chicago
5:25.70
1
10
Willems, Alexis
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
5:32.89
1
11
Busse, Abigail
9
Marquette
5:33.26
1
12
Gomez, Miranda
10
North Park Unive
5:36.93
2
13
Scheele, Ashley
9
Concordia (WI)
5:41.59
2
14
Tarlton, Miranda
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
5:55.29
2
15
Volkert, Sarah
12
Concordia (WI)
5:59.70
2
16
Larson, Mia
10
North Park Unive
6:00.57
2
17
Kulberg, Martha
9
Concordia (WI)
6:07.36
2
18
Erl, Hannah
10
Concordia (WI)
6:09.95
2
19
Achs, Jolyn
10
Concordia (WI)
6:21.43
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poirier, Sarah
10
Marquette
10:56.43
1
2
Schlitz, Larissa
10
Concordia (WI)
10:56.73
1
3
Borycki, Michelle
9
Illinois-Chicago
10:59.59
1
4
McDonald, Maeve
NA
Marquette
11:03.39
1
5
Wanniarchchi, Gayana
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
11:09.76
1
6
O'Loughlin, Maggie
10
Marquette
11:15.32
1
7
Ruiz, Lili
9
Illinois-Chicago
11:16.64
1
8
Stone, Samantha
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
11:21.30
1
9
Himmel, Claira
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
11:24.98
1
10
Anich, Allison
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
11:26.73
1
11
Thilges, Kayla
9
Milwaukee School
11:30.91
1
12
Tarlton, Megan
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
11:30.93
1
13
Deutsch, Lizzie
10
Illinois-Chicago
11:56.93
1
14
Balts, Cassie
9
Wisconsin Luther
12:05.28
1
15
Maya, Karina
10
North Park Unive
13:06.01
1
--
Howard, Lauren
10
Wisconsin Luther
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hewett, Sherice
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.98
nwi
1
2
Kirchoff, Melissa
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.03
nwi
1
3
Garner, Michelle
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.28
nwi
2
4
Nelson, Tess
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.34
nwi
2
5
Maxey, Chelsea
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.43
nwi
1
6
Frier, Amanda
12
Wisconsin Luther
09.50
nwi
2
7
Giaimo, Halle
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.59
nwi
3
8
Torrence, Morgan
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.93
nwi
1
9
Ebeling, Jenny
12
Wisconsin Luther
10.00
nwi
4
10
Wanie, Erica
9
Marquette
10.08
nwi
3
11
Schmidt, Gabrielle
11
Illinois-Chicago
10.15
nwi
2
12
Hough, Teagan
10
Illinois-Chicago
10.20
nwi
4
13
Kilgas, Moira
9
Concordia (WI)
10.50
nwi
4
14
Krohn, Marissa
11
Concordia (WI)
10.93
nwi
4
15
Head, Amanda
10
Cardinal Stritch
11.12
nwi
3
16
Wood, Charissa
10
North Park Unive
11.65
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clausen
,
Kuiper
,
Laabs
,
Jameson
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:14.14
1
2
Nyquist
,
Lundeen
,
Larson
,
Manning
North Park Unive
4:32.51
1
3
Ebeling
,
Frier
,
Weiglein
,
Stumpner
Wisconsin Luther
4:39.01
1
4
Wood
,
Larson
,
Gomez
,
Lundeen
North Park Unive
4:51.79
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gipson, Kamry
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
2
Head, Amanda
10
Cardinal Stritch
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
3
Tatum, Karli
11
Concordia (WI)
12.27m
(40'3)
1
4
Colon, Indira
11
Cardinal Stritch
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
5
Swanson, Natalie
11
North Park Unive
11.10m
(36'5)
1
6
Kassees, Andrea
12
Concordia (WI)
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
7
Ebeling, Jenny
12
Wisconsin Luther
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
8
Garncarz, Elizabeth
9
Concordia (WI)
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
9
Heim, Breanna
9
Cardinal Stritch
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
10
Chavez, Marie
9
Cardinal Stritch
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
11
Verba, Delaney
10
Concordia (WI)
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
12
Koornneef, Rachel
10
North Park Unive
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
13
Lippert, Brieanne
9
North Park Unive
9.91m
(32'6)
1
14
Nelson, Tess
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
15
Koenig, Erika
10
Wisconsin Luther
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
16
Hough, Teagan
10
Illinois-Chicago
7.60m
(24'11)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Head, Amanda
10
Cardinal Stritch
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
2
Kassees, Andrea
12
Concordia (WI)
14.76m
(48'5)
1
3
Colon, Indira
11
Cardinal Stritch
14.48m
(47'6)
1
4
Tatum, Karli
11
Concordia (WI)
14.05m
(46'1)
1
5
Koornneef, Rachel
10
North Park Unive
12.78m
(41'11)
1
6
Swanson, Natalie
11
North Park Unive
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
7
Sauvey, Colleen
10
Concordia (WI)
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
8
Gipson, Kamry
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.37m
(40'7)
1
9
Lippert, Brieanne
9
North Park Unive
12.32m
(40'5)
1
10
Heinz, Mary
11
Concordia (WI)
12.17m
(39'11)
1
11
Heim, Breanna
9
Cardinal Stritch
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
12
Werner, Sarah
10
Cardinal Stritch
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
13
Chavez, Marie
9
Cardinal Stritch
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
14
Verba, Delaney
10
Concordia (WI)
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
15
Dixon, CherRay
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
16
Gloede, Nicole
10
Concordia (WI)
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
17
Garncarz, Elizabeth
9
Concordia (WI)
9.35m
(30'8)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tseumah, Omo
10
Marquette
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
1
Anderson, Rylee
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
3
Pashibin, Tatyana
11
Marquette
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Bass, Kanika
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
5
Keating, Taylor
11
Marquette
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
6
Bodee, Bridget
10
Marquette
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
7
Brusveen, Ashley
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
12
Bosquez, Lakyn
9
Concordia (WI)
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
8
Ebeling, Jenny
12
Wisconsin Luther
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
8
Nelson, Tess
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
8
Souter, Alize
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
8
Mylin, Kasey
11
Milwaukee School
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
13
Torrence, Morgan
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.36m
(4'5.5)
1
--
Furio, Faith
9
North Park Unive
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pashibin, Tatyana
11
Marquette
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Gunnarsson, Elina
9
North Park Unive
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Santos, Bryzena
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Hewett, Sherice
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
5
Wanie, Erica
9
Marquette
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Harper, Alisha
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Kirchoff, Melissa
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Nelson, Tess
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Furio, Faith
9
North Park Unive
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Fix, Amy
Greater Milwauke
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Hough, Teagan
10
Illinois-Chicago
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Mauermann, Emily
12
Concordia (WI)
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
13
WEIGLEIN, AMBERLY
12
Wisconsin Luther
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Romito, Erin
12
Illinois-Chicago
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Debbie
9
Wisconsin Luther
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dorothy, Alisa
9
Concordia (WI)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Terica
9
Marquette
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schmidt, Gabrielle
11
Illinois-Chicago
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stern, Anamarie
9
Wisconsin Luther
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sauvey, Colleen
10
Concordia (WI)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hewett, Sherice
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.42m
(40'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Harris, Terica
9
Marquette
11.27m
(36'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Kirchoff, Melissa
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Bass, Kanika
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
5
Souter, Alize
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Fix, Amy
Greater Milwauke
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Santos, Bryzena
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
8
Benson, Carli
10
Illinois-Chicago
10.14m
(33'3)
nwi
1
9
Stern, Anamarie
9
Wisconsin Luther
9.36m
(30'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Harper, Alisha
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Place, Karlie
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
3.51m
(11'6)
1
2
Tedeschi, Gemma
9
Marquette
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
3
Jaffke, Nicole
10
Marquette
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
4
Laygo, Michelle
9
Illinois-Chicago
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
5
Nuthals, Mackenzie
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
6
Whitefield, Rachael
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
7
Dorothy, Alisa
9
Concordia (WI)
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
--
Baker, Renee
9
North Park Unive
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wisconsin-milwaukee
#panther-tune-up
#tune-up
More news
2015 Results - Horizon League Indoor Championships
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
0 shares:
Wisconsin Milwaukee Panther Indoor Tune-Up
,
Cardinal Stritch University Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
,
Concordia University Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Mequon, Wisconsin
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wisconsin-Milwaukee Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
16
2018
7
2017
5
2016
6
2015
19
2014
136
2013
214
2012
86
2011
1
12
2010
6
6
2007
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#wisconsin-milwaukee
#panther-tune-up
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!