RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wisconsin-Milwaukee Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Panthers
2200 E Kenwood Blvd, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 53201, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sarah Finer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Iowa State Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 20th 2013, 3:30am
Comments
Iowa State Open
Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 19, 2013
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Ashford
Baker
Bethany (KS)
Briar Cliff
Chicago State
Cloud County
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Drake
DSU ELITE
Graceland
Grand View
HAWKEYE TRACK CLUB
Highland
Hobson's Elite
Iowa Central
Iowa St Run Club
Iowa State
Iowa Wesleyan
IOWA WESTERN CC
Johnson County
Kansas City
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas Wesleyan
Maryville
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Minnesota State Mankato
Morningside
Mt Mercy
North Iowa Area
Northwest Missouri State
Northwestern (IA)
Ottawa (KS)
Running Wild Run
Simpson College (IA)
Southwestern CC (Iowa)
St Ambrose
Truman State
Unattached
Waldorf College
Wartburg
Wildcat Track Club
William Jewell
William Penn
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
jelks, mark
Hobson's Elite
06.65
nwi
1
2
Warner, Ian
12
Iowa State
06.70
nwi
1
3
Boomsma, Seth
10
Dakota State
06.77
nwi
1
4
Loydd, James
Waldorf College
06.87
nwi
1
5
Godi, Gemechu
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.90
nwi
1
6
Sander, Ryan
11
Iowa State
06.92
nwi
1
7
Jacobs, DeAndre
9
Kansas City
06.97
nwi
1
--
Cue, Tyler
10
Kansas City
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
jelks, mark
Hobson's Elite
06.69
nwi
2
2
Warner, Ian
12
Iowa State
06.77
nwi
1
3
Boomsma, Seth
10
Dakota State
06.84
nwi
3
4
Cue, Tyler
10
Kansas City
06.93
nwi
10
5
Loydd, James
Waldorf College
06.94
nwi
1
6
Jacobs, DeAndre
9
Kansas City
06.95
nwi
5
7
Sander, Ryan
11
Iowa State
06.95
nwi
13
8
Godi, Gemechu
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.96
nwi
13
9
Lionel, Corneil
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.97
nwi
7
9
Nelson, Nicholas
11
Minnesota State
06.97
nwi
4
11
Self, Sharod
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.01
nwi
2
12
Williams, D'Artist
9
Dakota State
07.03
nwi
4
13
Smith, William
10
Truman State
07.04
nwi
3
13
Mitchell, Virgil
Unattached
07.04
nwi
11
13
Coker, Jonathan
10
Unattached
07.04
nwi
6
16
Zelee, Wulue
NA
Minnesota State
07.05
nwi
11
17
Klinghagen, Travis
Unattached
07.07
nwi
2
17
Shaw, Tyler
12
Northwest Missou
07.07
nwi
7
17
Farrington, Washington
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
07.07
nwi
8
20
Parker, Cameron
Unattached
07.08
nwi
8
21
Caldwell, Chris
9
Iowa Central
07.10
nwi
11
21
White, Keonte
10
Grand View
07.10
nwi
3
23
Ingram, Jared
9
Iowa State
07.11
nwi
6
24
Dunk, Jeriah
11
Northwestern (IA
07.12
nwi
5
25
Mafoua, Charel
9
Highland
07.14
nwi
9
26
Simmons, Rodrick
9
Allen County
07.15
nwi
9
26
Groves, Porter
12
Northwest Missou
07.15
nwi
13
26
Gasway, Cornellus
10
Kansas City
07.15
nwi
5
26
Provitt, Isaac
11
Chicago State
07.15
nwi
10
30
Lane, Carmono
11
Minnesota State
07.16
nwi
12
30
Hammack, Brandon
12
Northwestern (IA
07.16
nwi
7
32
Jackson, Desmand
Northwest Missou
07.17
nwi
5
33
Offiah, Henry
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.18
nwi
13
33
Williams, Kevin
9
Briar Cliff
07.18
nwi
8
35
Stewart, Kyle
12
Graceland
07.20
nwi
6
36
Digney, Zachary
Unattached
07.22
nwi
1
37
Radway, Robert
10
Cloud County
07.23
nwi
9
38
Lumpkin, Darren
9
Iowa Central
07.24
nwi
5
39
Lee, Duane
12
Iowa Wesleyan
07.26
nwi
5
39
Hannon, Asher
9
Baker
07.26
nwi
3
41
Sims, Taylor
11
Northwest Missou
07.27
nwi
4
41
Wallace, Frank
11
Briar Cliff
07.27
nwi
3
43
Cathey, Jeffrey
9
Iowa Central
07.28
nwi
2
43
Gant, Kelvin
9
Allen County
07.28
nwi
6
45
Smith, Dalton
12
Dakota Wesleyan
07.29
nwi
2
46
Hammer, Wes
11
Grand View
07.32
nwi
12
47
Tucker, Daniel
10
Iowa Central
07.33
nwi
13
47
Okoi, Jesse
Minnesota State
07.33
nwi
12
47
Anderson, Nicholas
9
Truman State
07.33
nwi
4
50
Givens, Kederick
9
William Penn
07.35
nwi
8
50
Berg, Stacey
12
Dakota State
07.35
nwi
9
52
Clark, Allen
9
Grand View
07.36
nwi
10
53
Hall, David
9
Cloud County
07.37
nwi
8
53
Corrick, Timothy
10
Unattached
07.37
nwi
13
55
Jackson, Kory
9
Chicago State
07.39
nwi
7
55
Boyd, Jared
9
Truman State
07.39
nwi
9
55
Gatson, Royal
9
Kansas City
07.39
nwi
11
58
Becerril, Raul
10
Iowa Wesleyan
07.40
nwi
10
59
Harshman, Bryce
12
Briar Cliff
07.41
nwi
8
59
Rogers, Peter
10
Johnson County
07.41
nwi
12
61
Sutherland, Owen
9
Iowa Central
07.44
nwi
10
61
Albert, Elijah
12
Iowa Wesleyan
07.44
nwi
8
61
Simmons, Kenny
9
Grand View
07.44
nwi
12
64
Dean, Jordan
9
Unattached
07.45
nwi
1
65
Flowers, Marquis
9
Southwestern CC
07.47
nwi
2
66
Khieu, Randy
11
Minnesota State
07.49
nwi
6
67
Gaye, Terrence
9
Southwestern CC
07.52
nwi
6
67
LaBore, Tanner
12
Grand View
07.52
nwi
12
67
Ford III, Sammie
9
Ottawa (KS)
07.52
nwi
5
70
Murrow, Nic
10
Grand View
07.53
nwi
6
71
Mitchell, Dion
9
Iowa Central
07.54
nwi
7
72
Van Dyke, Ben
9
Morningside
07.55
nwi
3
73
Jackson, Kameron
9
Chicago State
07.57
nwi
1
74
leachmon, frank
10
Unattached
07.58
nwi
10
74
Roberts, Tim
9
North Iowa Area
07.58
nwi
10
76
Smoote, Sheldon
10
Ottawa (KS)
07.61
nwi
11
77
Johnson, J.D.
11
Ottawa (KS)
07.65
nwi
9
78
Ryan, Shaun
11
Morningside
07.66
nwi
2
78
Sharp, Travian
9
Johnson County
07.66
nwi
4
80
Stacy, Jacob
9
Grand View
07.67
nwi
4
81
Moore, Alexis
9
Dakota Wesleyan
07.70
nwi
11
82
Gilbert, Travis
9
North Iowa Area
07.71
nwi
3
83
Kinney, Kyle
10
Morningside
07.75
nwi
13
84
Allen, Cody
9
Cloud County
07.81
nwi
1
85
Pool, Royce
9
Iowa Central
07.88
nwi
1
86
Maloney, Shawn
10
Maryville
08.02
nwi
11
87
Harsley, Jon
11
Northwest Missou
09.80
nwi
11
--
Thompson, Michael
10
Maryville
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hancock, Jerrell
12
Minnesota State
21.51
nwi
1
2
Rocha, Rodrigo
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
21.58
nwi
1
3
Efkamp, Nick
10
Iowa State
21.61
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Virgil
Unattached
21.69
nwi
2
5
Telesford, Dan-Neil
10
Iowa Central
21.82
nwi
1
6
Jacobs, DeAndre
9
Kansas City
21.88
nwi
1
7
Cue, Tyler
10
Kansas City
21.97
nwi
4
8
Lionel, Corneil
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.04
nwi
3
9
Charles, Josh
10
Cloud County
22.07
nwi
1
10
Sitek, Mark
9
Johnson County
22.12
nwi
1
11
Nickens, Marquel
9
Johnson County
22.16
nwi
3
12
Nelson, Nicholas
11
Minnesota State
22.18
nwi
2
13
Provitt, Isaac
11
Chicago State
22.28
nwi
2
14
Berndt, Dayshawn
9
Baker
22.48
nwi
4
15
Godi, Gemechu
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.52
nwi
3
15
Gathright, Jeremy
12
Baker
22.52
nwi
2
17
Farrington, Washington
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
22.56
nwi
4
18
Johnson, Davontae
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
22.59
nwi
5
19
White, Keonte
10
Grand View
22.62
nwi
5
19
Gustafson, Anthony
10
Minnesota State
22.62
nwi
1
21
Marsh, Travis
11
Drake
22.68
nwi
3
22
Gasway, Cornellus
10
Kansas City
22.73
nwi
4
23
Ingram, Jared
9
Iowa State
22.74
nwi
7
23
Lane, Carmono
11
Minnesota State
22.74
nwi
2
25
Ottey, Denroy
9
Cloud County
22.76
nwi
16
26
Odom, Tyler
11
Chicago State
22.77
nwi
7
27
Digney, Zachary
Unattached
22.80
nwi
3
28
Wells, Ian
11
Drake
22.82
nwi
15
29
Coker, Jonathan
10
Unattached
22.85
nwi
4
30
Hammer, Wes
11
Grand View
22.86
nwi
6
31
Offiah, Henry
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.87
nwi
8
32
Ederer, Clint
12
William Jewell
22.89
nwi
7
33
Asberry, Kai
9
Drake
22.90
nwi
6
34
Self, Sharod
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.92
nwi
8
34
Smith, Eli
10
Northwest Missou
22.92
nwi
4
36
Gant, Kelvin
9
Allen County
22.94
nwi
4
37
Teague, DeMykhal
11
Ashford
22.96
nwi
7
38
Johnson, Marquis
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
22.97
nwi
3
38
Powell, Anthony
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.97
nwi
6
40
Peterson, Ryan
12
Truman State
22.98
nwi
6
41
Mafoua, Charel
9
Highland
22.99
nwi
9
41
Simmons, Rodrick
9
Allen County
22.99
nwi
2
43
Speed, Chris
11
William Jewell
23.03
nwi
9
44
Alvarez, Alex
11
Grand View
23.04
nwi
11
45
Dunk, Jeriah
11
Northwestern (IA
23.05
nwi
10
46
Smith, William
10
Truman State
23.08
nwi
10
47
Scott, Rashaad
12
Northwest Missou
23.11
nwi
7
48
Smith, Dalton
12
Dakota Wesleyan
23.12
nwi
12
49
Todd-Borden, Julian
9
Drake
23.17
nwi
8
50
Rogers, Peter
10
Johnson County
23.18
nwi
3
51
Walker, Kenbea
10
William Penn
23.23
nwi
5
52
Caldwell, Chris
9
Iowa Central
23.24
nwi
5
53
Groves, Porter
12
Northwest Missou
23.25
nwi
5
54
Lumpkin, Darren
9
Iowa Central
23.28
nwi
8
55
Gatson, Royal
9
Kansas City
23.29
nwi
10
56
Wallace, Frank
11
Briar Cliff
23.31
nwi
12
56
Williams, Kevin
9
Briar Cliff
23.31
nwi
10
58
Porter, Tre
9
Grand View
23.35
nwi
11
59
Hannon, Asher
9
Baker
23.36
nwi
14
59
Bacosa, Romar
9
Graceland
23.36
nwi
6
61
Tucker, Daniel
10
Iowa Central
23.41
nwi
6
62
Kobelik, Cale
9
Northwest Missou
23.43
nwi
16
63
Volesky, Tyler
11
Dakota Wesleyan
23.46
nwi
12
64
Givens, Kederick
9
William Penn
23.47
nwi
13
64
Berg, Stacey
12
Dakota State
23.47
nwi
9
66
Scheffe, Shawn
9
Northwest Missou
23.48
nwi
8
67
Omot, Nako
10
North Iowa Area
23.51
nwi
13
68
Anderson, Nicholas
9
Truman State
23.55
nwi
11
69
Vos, Zach
11
Grand View
23.61
nwi
10
70
Micalef, Jordan
10
Northwestern (IA
23.65
nwi
13
71
Brooks, Ki'anie
12
Baker
23.69
nwi
9
72
Cathey, Jeffrey
9
Iowa Central
23.71
nwi
13
73
Sutherland, Owen
9
Iowa Central
23.75
nwi
12
74
Barfield, Dennis
9
Cloud County
23.81
nwi
5
75
Jones, Toi
11
Grand View
23.83
nwi
11
76
Wynn, Nicholas
9
Iowa Central
23.85
nwi
12
77
Okoi, Jesse
Minnesota State
23.87
nwi
12
78
Smith, Garrett
9
Johnson County
23.89
nwi
7
79
Barnett, Johnny
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
23.90
nwi
10
80
Ryan, Shaun
11
Morningside
23.92
nwi
11
81
Mitchell, Dion
9
Iowa Central
23.97
nwi
6
82
Fedoris, Joseph
9
Wartburg
23.99
nwi
15
83
Gardner, Spencer
9
Grand View
24.00
nwi
14
84
Allen, Cody
9
Cloud County
24.02
nwi
16
85
Laurent, Shawn
9
Johnson County
24.04
nwi
7
86
Ogden, Scott
11
Wartburg
24.09
nwi
13
87
Schirmer, Josh
10
Johnson County
24.11
nwi
8
88
Radway, Robert
10
Cloud County
24.17
nwi
10
89
Bowers, Dillon
9
Maryville
24.18
nwi
14
90
Ford III, Sammie
9
Ottawa (KS)
24.19
nwi
12
91
Thompson, Michael
10
Maryville
24.33
nwi
14
92
Stacy, Jacob
9
Grand View
24.49
nwi
14
93
Hicks, Mark
10
Chicago State
24.52
nwi
13
94
Troutman, Ty
9
Wartburg
24.53
nwi
16
95
Hollister, Matthew
9
North Iowa Area
24.58
nwi
15
96
Smoote, Sheldon
10
Ottawa (KS)
24.78
nwi
11
97
Johnson, J.D.
11
Ottawa (KS)
24.81
nwi
10
98
Gilbert, Travis
9
North Iowa Area
24.83
nwi
15
99
Dean, Jordan
9
Unattached
24.85
nwi
9
100
Allen, Andy
10
Unattached
24.92
nwi
8
101
Sallis, Terris
10
Wartburg
25.12
nwi
15
102
Jackson, David
9
Maryville
25.31
nwi
15
103
Moore, Alexis
9
Dakota Wesleyan
25.46
nwi
14
104
Maloney, Shawn
10
Maryville
25.95
nwi
15
105
Roberts, Tim
9
North Iowa Area
26.22
nwi
14
106
Lee, Trevn
Waldorf College
26.32
nwi
15
--
Duncan, Antonio
9
Allen County
DNF
nwi
3
--
Huseman, Mike
11
Morningside
DNF
nwi
6
--
Kufahl, Greg
11
Iowa State
DNF
nwi
5
--
Sharp, Travian
9
Johnson County
DQ
nwi
12
--
McGrew, Matthew
11
Wartburg
DQ
nwi
8
--
Boyd, Jared
9
Truman State
DQ
nwi
13
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Efkamp, Nick
10
Iowa State
46.75
1
2
Sowinski, Erik
HAWKEYE TRACK CL
48.18
1
3
Charles, Josh
10
Cloud County
48.33
1
4
Sitek, Mark
9
Johnson County
49.09
1
5
Pierre, Andrew
10
Kansas City
49.16
2
6
Donald, Chris
10
Allen County
49.18
1
7
Nickens, Marquel
9
Johnson County
49.26
1
8
Johnson, Marquis
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
49.58
3
9
Berndt, Dayshawn
9
Baker
49.59
3
10
Peterson, Ryan
12
Truman State
49.66
2
11
Washington, Denzel
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
49.73
2
12
Wilkins, Ethan
12
Iowa State
49.74
2
13
Warren, Jim
9
St Ambrose
49.91
4
14
Tamba, Ivan
10
Iowa State
49.96
3
15
Ederer, Clint
12
William Jewell
50.31
3
16
Guelle, Dan
11
Minnesota State
50.58
2
17
Harris, John
12
Morningside
50.60
4
18
Ray, Namer
10
Iowa Central
50.61
4
19
Alvarez, Alex
11
Grand View
50.63
6
20
Ottey, Denroy
9
Cloud County
50.66
12
21
Stewart, Kyle
12
Graceland
50.82
3
22
Powell, Anthony
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
50.85
5
23
Durley, Israel
10
Wartburg
51.02
5
24
Digney, Zachary
Unattached
51.04
7
25
Lambiase, Branden
11
Ashford
51.14
5
26
Jordan, Steven
10
Drake
51.18
4
27
Hammack, Brandon
12
Northwestern (IA
51.26
5
28
Volesky, Tyler
11
Dakota Wesleyan
51.29
9
29
Sanderson, Taylor
9
Iowa State
51.34
5
30
Speed, Chris
11
William Jewell
51.38
5
31
Lugo, Alex
9
North Iowa Area
51.54
6
32
Mayer, Matt
10
St Ambrose
51.55
6
33
Schroeder, Kellen
12
Northwest Missou
51.70
4
34
Barfield, Dennis
9
Cloud County
51.72
7
35
Gerdes, Alan
10
Briar Cliff
51.76
6
36
Smith, Dalton
12
Dakota Wesleyan
51.83
9
37
Johnson, Davontae
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
51.84
6
38
Dixon, Zach
12
Northwest Missou
51.90
3
39
Omot, Nako
10
North Iowa Area
51.94
10
40
Van Dyke, Ben
9
Morningside
51.96
9
41
Lumpkin, Darren
9
Iowa Central
51.99
8
41
Walls, Troy
12
Iowa State
51.99
7
43
Murrow, Nic
10
Grand View
52.02
10
44
Schultz, Brock
10
North Iowa Area
52.12
7
45
Barnett, Johnny
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
52.16
7
46
Williams, Stephon
9
William Penn
52.17
5
47
Harris, Kevin
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
52.18
8
48
Lee, Duane
12
Iowa Wesleyan
52.29
8
49
Odom, Tyler
11
Chicago State
52.31
4
50
Clark, Allen
9
Grand View
52.41
8
51
Harmeyer, Matt
10
Iowa State
52.43
5
52
Brown, Rayvonne
9
Southwestern CC
52.58
12
53
Smith, Eli
10
Northwest Missou
52.64
1
54
Morr, Brad
9
Maryville
53.08
9
55
Cisar, Patrick
11
Briar Cliff
53.14
7
55
Blake, Kyle
10
Wartburg
53.14
12
57
Gardner, Spencer
9
Grand View
53.20
10
58
Lawson, Anthony
9
Graceland
53.21
9
59
Jones, Toi
11
Grand View
53.46
9
60
Samuelson, Gabe
12
Dakota State
53.50
11
60
Ryan, Shaun
11
Morningside
53.50
9
62
Van Briesen, Ethan
10
Morningside
53.52
9
63
Means, Dominic
10
Morningside
53.58
10
64
Patten, Tyler
11
Grand View
53.84
10
65
Hollister, Matthew
9
North Iowa Area
53.85
10
66
Walker, Kenbea
10
William Penn
54.13
8
67
Moeller, Mark
9
Dakota State
54.23
13
68
Little, Staven
9
Graceland
54.50
6
69
Schimek, Matt
10
Drake
54.67
13
70
Gaye, Terrence
9
Southwestern CC
55.08
12
71
Becerril, Raul
10
Iowa Wesleyan
55.18
12
72
Klostermann, Michael
10
Iowa Wesleyan
55.20
11
73
Shantz, Jackson
9
Southwestern CC
55.53
13
74
Allen, Andy
10
Unattached
55.62
10
75
McGlade, Kyle
9
Morningside
55.86
11
76
Briscoe, David
9
William Penn
56.24
8
77
Jackson, David
9
Maryville
57.07
12
78
Wattier, Tyler
10
Morningside
57.33
11
79
Barre, Nikolaus
11
Bethany (KS)
57.89
8
80
Flowers, Marquis
9
Southwestern CC
58.14
13
81
Pool, Adam
9
Southwestern CC
1:00.61
12
82
Sunseri, Ken
Unattached
1:02.74
11
83
Douet, Wayne
Unattached
1:03.60
12
84
Pyle, Tyler
9
Iowa Wesleyan
1:06.73
11
--
Wright, Brad
11
Morningside
DNF
7
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sowinski, Erik
HAWKEYE TRACK CL
1:08.42
1
2
Jones, SirPaul
10
Kansas City
1:10.89
2
3
Larsen, Monte
12
Morningside
1:10.98
1
4
Wright, Brett
11
Drake
1:11.79
3
5
Edwards, Alex
10
William Penn
1:12.04
1
6
Narara, Ratutira
9
Iowa Central
1:12.09
1
7
Harris, John
12
Morningside
1:12.20
2
8
Pitia, Hans
9
Johnson County
1:12.93
2
9
Sanders, Deon
10
Iowa Central
1:13.14
1
10
Bailey, Rickcardo
9
Allen County
1:13.15
2
11
Baselle, Nickson
10
Johnson County
1:13.57
1
12
Goracke, Shilo
9
Cloud County
1:13.59
10
13
Gime, Wala
10
Iowa Central
1:13.85
2
14
Willey, Jacob
9
Morningside
1:14.06
3
15
Koppes, Dallas
10
Wartburg
1:14.07
10
16
Wright, Brad
11
Morningside
1:14.40
3
17
Vos, Zach
11
Grand View
1:14.64
3
18
Carrington, Charles
10
Iowa Central
1:14.72
3
19
Moeller, Mark
9
Dakota State
1:14.81
6
20
White, Tariq
12
Grand View
1:14.94
6
21
Groff, Kace
11
Morningside
1:14.97
4
22
Strand, Scott
10
Northwestern (IA
1:15.02
5
23
Telesford, Dan-Neil
10
Iowa Central
1:15.03
1
24
Thomas, Zachary
10
Truman State
1:15.12
4
25
Fagan, Dominique
11
Wartburg
1:15.15
5
26
Porter, Tre
9
Grand View
1:15.25
6
27
Nordstrom, Chris
Morningside
1:15.43
4
28
Gillmore, Dakota
10
Wartburg
1:15.55
11
29
Hoogenson, Jacob
9
Iowa State
1:15.56
5
30
Bodin, Taylor
11
Northwestern (IA
1:15.86
5
31
Schuler, Brandon
12
Northwestern (IA
1:15.90
4
32
Morgan, Floyd
10
Kansas City
1:15.93
11
33
Ojullu, OJ
10
North Iowa Area
1:15.97
4
34
Jordan, Dexter
11
William Penn
1:15.98
3
35
Heim, Cody
9
Highland
1:16.00
5
36
Haynes, Robyn
9
Bethany (KS)
1:16.07
2
37
Broadnax, Dillian
11
Briar Cliff
1:16.20
3
38
Heim, Andrew
10
Baker
1:16.21
7
39
Streicher, Colin
10
Northwest Missou
1:16.38
10
40
Brown, Rayvonne
9
Southwestern CC
1:16.40
10
41
Steggall, Brandon
11
Wartburg
1:16.56
9
42
Feldick, Kayne
9
Morningside
1:16.76
6
43
Figge, Tyler
11
Morningside
1:17.06
7
44
Adams, Evan
10
Allen County
1:17.20
2
45
Jeppson, Leif
10
Simpson College
1:17.21
8
46
Martus, Cody
12
Kansas Wesleyan
1:17.47
7
47
Van Briesen, Ethan
10
Morningside
1:17.81
7
48
Larson, Eric
12
Baker
1:17.83
7
49
Samuelson, Gabe
12
Dakota State
1:18.21
8
50
Harjes, Seth
9
Grand View
1:18.23
7
51
Gach, Tor
10
Iowa Central
1:18.49
3
52
Bowman, Matt
9
North Iowa Area
1:19.03
6
53
Bierl, Joe
9
Southwestern CC
1:19.14
10
54
Dougherty, Andy
11
Morningside
1:19.42
9
55
Means, Dominic
10
Morningside
1:19.48
8
56
Aden, Grant
12
Morningside
1:19.72
8
57
Ward, Austin
12
Grand View
1:20.03
7
58
Campbell, Blake
12
Mt Mercy
1:20.46
2
59
Danko, Cody
12
Morningside
1:20.48
8
60
Donahue, Dwight
9
Ashford
1:20.62
5
61
Winterscheidt, Kooper
9
Highland
1:21.54
9
62
O'Tool, Ryan
10
North Iowa Area
1:21.61
8
63
McGlade, Kyle
9
Morningside
1:22.12
9
64
Miller, Jeremy
10
Ashford
1:24.46
4
65
Miller, Dominic
11
Unattached
1:25.32
8
66
Schultz, Eric
10
Grand View
1:26.13
9
66
Patnode, Scott
9
North Iowa Area
1:26.13
7
68
Carlson, Chase
10
Grand View
1:27.36
8
69
Tuyikeze, Claude
10
Grand View
1:27.38
9
70
Bergren, Brandon
9
Southwestern CC
1:28.89
9
71
Pool, Adam
9
Southwestern CC
1:30.36
10
72
Carr, Nate
9
Southwestern CC
1:30.70
11
73
Robinson, Eric
9
Southwestern CC
1:40.18
10
--
Tadokoro, Vincent
10
Baker
DQ
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larsen, Monte
12
Morningside
1:52.89
1
2
Schaefer, Matthew
11
Truman State
1:53.74
1
3
Giddings, Skyler
10
Northwestern (IA
1:56.34
1
4
Moodie, Andre
12
Mt Mercy
1:56.51
1
5
Gearman, Zach
10
Iowa Central
1:56.71
1
6
Meyer, Justin
11
Wartburg
1:56.89
1
7
Pantry, Sanjer
9
Cloud County
1:57.28
1
7
Willey, Jacob
9
Morningside
1:57.28
1
9
Green, Nicholas
9
Wartburg
1:57.51
1
10
Van Pelt, Edward
11
Minnesota State
1:57.74
1
11
Saxton, James
9
Drake
1:57.84
1
12
Michael, Tegan
10
Allen County
1:57.96
1
13
Ojullu, OJ
10
North Iowa Area
1:58.02
1
14
Barnes, Brandon
10
Iowa State
1:58.20
1
15
Pigg, Jeffery
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:58.29
1
16
Alexander, Michael
Unattached
1:58.34
1
17
Windholz, Lucas
Unattached
1:58.47
1
18
Cleaveland, Cade
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:58.58
1
19
Kristofferson, Kellen
12
Baker
1:58.81
1
20
Karley, Chris
12
Graceland
1:58.85
1
21
Koithan, Eric
10
Morningside
1:58.98
1
22
Selchert, Steve
9
Dakota State
1:59.03
1
23
Farris, James
10
Bethany (KS)
1:59.22
1
24
Cordes, Jared
12
Wartburg
1:59.30
1
25
Hosey, Andre
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:59.38
1
26
Sanchez, Alejandro
Waldorf College
1:59.42
1
27
Borchers, Kyle
10
Morningside
1:59.44
1
28
Washington, Blake
11
William Penn
1:59.91
1
29
Johnson, Elliott
9
Northwestern (IA
2:00.04
1
30
Gillett, Kyle
12
William Jewell
2:00.19
1
31
Fly, Nick
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:00.47
1
32
Tadokoro, Vincent
10
Baker
2:00.62
1
33
Dahlke, Jordan
NA
Bethany (KS)
2:01.10
1
34
Ottey, Denray
10
Cloud County
2:01.14
1
35
Hernandez, Andrew
11
Dakota Wesleyan
2:01.46
1
36
Heim, Andrew
10
Baker
2:01.88
1
37
Thomas, Nicholas
10
William Penn
2:02.13
1
38
Knieps, Dean
10
St Ambrose
2:02.28
1
39
Sustachek, Kurt
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:02.29
1
40
Bond, Justin
12
Grand View
2:02.44
1
40
Green, Anthony
9
Wartburg
2:02.44
1
42
Kroenke, Dan
9
Minnesota State
2:02.79
1
43
Feldick, Kayne
9
Morningside
2:02.92
1
44
White, Tariq
12
Grand View
2:03.04
1
45
Kregel, Kyle
9
Wartburg
2:03.14
1
46
Nash, David
Morningside
2:03.16
1
47
Baltrushunas, Andrew
11
Maryville
2:04.52
1
48
Floyd, Christopher
10
Truman State
2:05.15
1
49
Worley, Jonny
10
North Iowa Area
2:06.50
1
50
Ward, Austin
12
Grand View
2:06.58
1
51
Groff, Kace
11
Morningside
2:06.78
1
52
Harjes, Seth
9
Grand View
2:06.95
1
53
Aden, Grant
12
Morningside
2:07.16
1
54
Figge, Tyler
11
Morningside
2:09.21
1
55
Danko, Cody
12
Morningside
2:13.43
1
56
McKinney, Samuel
12
Chicago State
2:14.04
1
57
Bunnell, Matt
9
Iowa Central
2:14.75
1
58
Berry, Jason
10
Kansas Wesleyan
2:16.99
1
59
O'Tool, Ryan
10
North Iowa Area
2:17.84
1
60
Clark, Cody
Waldorf College
2:21.69
1
61
Schultz, Eric
10
Grand View
2:21.84
1
62
Tuyikeze, Claude
10
Grand View
2:24.82
1
63
Carr, Nate
9
Southwestern CC
2:33.43
1
64
Robinson, Eric
9
Southwestern CC
2:36.48
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemboi, Edward
10
Iowa State
2:22.71
1
2
Manring, Lucas
Kansas City Smok
2:26.06
1
3
Yoder, Aaron
Kansas City Smok
2:28.97
1
4
Bollman, Alec
10
Iowa State
2:29.37
1
5
Sustachek, Tony
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:30.31
1
5
Schmidt, Reed
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:30.31
1
7
Chol, Kuaniyal
10
Iowa Central
2:31.36
1
8
Llamas, Brian
9
Iowa State
2:31.97
1
9
White, Kevin
10
Iowa Central
2:32.59
1
10
Bonthius, Daniel
10
Wartburg
2:33.24
1
11
Schoneberger, Alexander
10
Minnesota State
2:33.47
1
12
Welp, Jay
10
Morningside
2:33.70
1
13
Hovland, Logan
10
Northwestern (IA
2:34.03
1
14
Chapman, Taylor
11
Morningside
2:34.33
1
15
Wiebe, Kamp
9
Johnson County
2:34.62
1
16
Wittenberg, Zach
11
Northwestern (IA
2:35.21
1
17
Bryan, Jeremy
9
Baker
2:35.27
1
18
Anderson, Kyle
9
Northwestern (IA
2:35.62
1
19
Vukas, Kurt
10
Johnson County
2:35.97
1
20
Gach, Tor
10
Iowa Central
2:36.19
1
21
Cox, Ryan
9
Northwest Missou
2:36.35
1
22
Larson, Eric
12
Baker
2:36.71
1
23
Colglazier, Garrett
10
Allen County
2:37.00
1
24
Larsson, Carl
12
Northwest Missou
2:37.28
1
25
Caldwell, Aaron
12
Baker
2:37.60
1
26
Barnes, Aubrey
11
St Ambrose
2:39.11
1
27
Whittaker, Josh
10
Allen County
2:39.58
1
28
Bowman, Matt
9
North Iowa Area
2:40.14
1
29
Price, Don
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:40.46
1
30
Taylor, Cody
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:41.12
1
31
Sletten, Eric
12
Wartburg
2:44.92
1
32
Meyer, Brian
11
Ashford
2:46.52
1
33
Hanson, Ted
9
Morningside
2:47.01
1
34
Tjeerdsma, Trace
10
Dakota Wesleyan
2:47.85
1
35
Patnode, Scott
9
North Iowa Area
2:49.40
1
36
Iniquez, Jesus
11
Morningside
2:50.86
1
37
Casper, Colby
9
Morningside
2:51.43
1
38
Welsh, Justin
11
Grand View
2:51.62
1
39
Tangi, John-Ross
9
North Iowa Area
2:58.73
1
40
Barnett, Derek
12
Grand View
3:03.61
1
41
Housholder, Danny
11
Wartburg
3:06.08
1
42
Lageroy, Fred
10
Cloud County
3:07.34
1
43
Hoffman, Tyler
9
North Iowa Area
3:10.73
1
44
Davidson, Dwight
9
Cloud County
3:15.87
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coy, Andy
12
Dakota State
4:13.53
1
2
Chapman, Taylor
11
Morningside
4:14.68
1
3
Fritz, Brady
Unattached
4:15.08
1
4
Darmody, John
12
St Ambrose
4:15.13
1
5
Baldwin, Alec
9
Iowa State
4:15.26
1
6
Hrezi, Mohamed
11
Iowa State
4:16.18
1
7
Wannarka, Cullen
9
Iowa State
4:17.63
1
8
Bryan, Jeremy
9
Baker
4:18.24
1
9
Burmahl, Drew
Unattached
4:18.84
1
10
Alvarez, Chris
NA
Iowa State
4:20.99
1
11
Seye, Abdoulaye
10
Iowa State
4:21.01
1
12
Saylor, Stephen
11
Iowa State
4:21.96
1
13
Caldwell, Aaron
12
Baker
4:22.33
1
14
Nall, Taylor
12
Baker
4:22.61
1
15
Welp, Jay
10
Morningside
4:22.80
1
16
Worley, Jonny
10
North Iowa Area
4:26.53
1
17
Abrams, Mark
9
Morningside
4:26.61
1
18
Parker, Dakota
10
Allen County
4:26.72
1
19
Wasinger, Randy
Kansas City Smok
4:26.79
1
20
Smith, Trent
10
North Iowa Area
4:28.61
1
21
Bryan, Justin
9
Baker
4:30.84
1
22
Morgan, Tucker
9
Allen County
4:31.95
1
23
Davidson, Aaron
Kansas City Smok
4:32.29
1
24
Villarreal, Josue
12
William Jewell
4:33.58
1
25
Mosbach, Tj
11
Mt Mercy
4:33.71
1
26
Morgan, Joseph
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:34.11
1
27
Bunch, Trai
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:34.28
1
28
Schueller, Adam
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:34.38
1
29
Hanson, Ted
9
Morningside
4:36.09
1
30
Gallagher, Yanni
9
William Penn
4:36.95
1
31
Powers, Mason
9
North Iowa Area
4:37.18
1
32
Tegels, Austin
Unattached
4:37.26
1
33
Yao, Sapolai
9
North Iowa Area
4:37.45
1
34
Stoltz, Elliot
9
Northwestern (IA
4:40.00
1
35
VanderBaan, Caleb
9
Northwestern (IA
4:40.17
1
36
Hart, Brad
10
Truman State
4:41.12
1
37
SOHL, ADAM
Iowa St Run Club
4:42.34
1
38
Jenkins, Tre
11
Maryville
4:44.38
1
39
Bond, Justin
12
Grand View
4:47.26
1
40
Schauvliege, Kyle
9
Allen County
4:48.46
1
41
Swanson, Josiah
10
Minnesota State
4:48.82
1
42
Casper, Colby
9
Morningside
4:50.09
1
43
Wichelt, Deane
10
William Penn
4:51.04
1
44
Kube, Taylor
11
Morningside
4:51.31
1
45
McKinney, Samuel
12
Chicago State
4:52.04
1
46
Meyer, Brian
11
Ashford
4:55.45
1
47
Berry, Jason
10
Kansas Wesleyan
4:55.77
1
48
Welsh, Justin
11
Grand View
4:55.95
1
49
Vieyra, James
12
Bethany (KS)
4:59.13
1
50
Prchal, Dave
10
Southwestern CC
5:02.05
1
51
Sahli, Jeff
9
Dakota Wesleyan
5:02.10
1
52
Roberts, Tyler
9
Johnson County
5:05.11
1
53
Beers, Gage
9
Southwestern CC
5:05.45
1
54
Salger, Dillon
10
Maryville
5:05.96
1
55
Nez, William
11
Bethany (KS)
5:14.47
1
56
Naranjo, Keith
12
Kansas Wesleyan
5:16.17
1
57
Barnett, Derek
12
Grand View
5:21.01
1
58
Hoffman, Tyler
9
North Iowa Area
5:21.06
1
59
Bergren, Brandon
9
Southwestern CC
5:27.58
1
--
Sabin, Andrew
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Iniquez, Jesus
11
Morningside
DQ
1
Mens 3000m NON-SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerardy, Jeremiah
10
Bethany (KS)
8:52.76
1
2
Bryan, Justin
9
Baker
8:54.28
1
3
Boyle, Zach
NA
Maryville
8:55.30
1
4
Larscheid, Dan
10
Morningside
8:56.64
1
5
Kabura, Etaslon
11
Graceland
8:56.81
1
6
Sabin, Andrew
Unattached
8:57.59
1
7
Jandal, Ali
9
Drake
9:01.97
1
8
Humphrey, Casey
NA
Maryville
9:06.15
1
9
Leschisin, Sam
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
9:09.45
1
10
Deeken, Kyle
10
Maryville
9:15.25
1
11
Glotfelty, Louie
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
9:16.85
1
12
Meyer, Brian
11
Ashford
9:20.28
1
13
Wiedel, Chase
12
Kansas Wesleyan
9:21.54
1
14
Gallagher, Yanni
9
William Penn
9:25.26
1
15
Hartley, Tyler
10
Mt Mercy
9:26.15
1
16
Parres, Seth
9
Highland
9:27.95
1
17
Tangi, John-Ross
9
North Iowa Area
9:30.26
1
18
SOHL, ADAM
Iowa St Run Club
9:33.90
1
19
Bekele, Kidus
10
Johnson County
9:37.19
1
20
Chalfant, Mike
9
Johnson County
9:38.44
1
21
Simshauser, Brett
10
Highland
9:39.94
1
22
Roberts, Tyler
9
Johnson County
9:40.19
1
23
Flynn, Ryan
11
Drake
9:41.68
1
24
Taylor, Rumph
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
9:46.15
1
25
Tjeerdsma, Trace
10
Dakota Wesleyan
9:50.94
1
26
Carbajal, David
11
Mt Mercy
9:51.58
1
27
Manley, Bryan
9
Kansas Wesleyan
9:58.43
1
28
Clark, Cody
Waldorf College
10:08.63
1
29
AYERS, JACOB
10
Iowa Wesleyan
10:13.47
1
30
Prchal, Dave
10
Southwestern CC
10:14.71
1
31
Beers, Gage
9
Southwestern CC
10:32.46
1
32
Cobb, Josh
9
Southwestern CC
11:14.76
1
33
IVANOV, ERIK
Iowa St Run Club
11:25.55
1
Mens 3000m SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fideler, Matt
DSU ELITE
8:26.30
1
2
Allbaugh, Devin
12
Minnesota State
8:27.79
1
3
Austin, Brogan
11
Drake
8:28.70
1
4
Dado, Steve
10
Iowa State
8:38.20
1
5
Eklof, Garrett
12
Minnesota State
8:38.87
1
6
Boma, Jamal
10
Iowa Central
8:39.63
1
7
Mellman, Joshua
11
Minnesota State
8:40.28
1
8
Aune, Jacob
NA
Iowa State
8:41.57
1
9
Simbassa, Abbabiya
10
Iowa Central
8:42.70
1
10
Ness, Ryan
11
Minnesota State
8:42.85
1
11
Gathuru, George
9
Cloud County
8:46.18
1
12
Abfall, Caleb
NA
Iowa State
8:54.84
1
13
Jermann, Tyler
10
Iowa State
8:58.40
1
14
Deir, Alex
10
Iowa Central
9:05.54
1
15
McCann, Robert
9
Drake
9:13.62
1
16
Plourde, Anthony
10
Iowa Central
9:20.32
1
Mens 5000m NON-SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimmer, Nolan
9
Northwest Missou
15:19.40
1
2
Ries, Tommy
Unattached
15:23.99
1
3
Storjohann, Levi
9
Iowa Central
15:26.70
1
4
Boyle, Zach
NA
Maryville
15:27.24
1
5
Young, Phil
Running Wild Run
15:31.80
1
6
Larscheid, Dan
10
Morningside
15:33.11
1
7
Humphrey, Casey
NA
Maryville
15:37.83
1
8
Hulst, Tad
Unattached
15:40.14
1
9
Deeken, Kyle
10
Maryville
15:42.11
1
10
Abrams, Mark
9
Morningside
15:45.95
1
11
Hart, Brad
10
Truman State
15:47.61
1
12
Henry, Jake
12
Northwest Missou
15:50.33
1
13
Schauvliege, Kyle
9
Allen County
15:53.55
1
14
Barrera, Cruz
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
15:53.89
1
15
Meyer, Brian
11
Ashford
15:58.27
1
16
Powers, Mason
9
North Iowa Area
15:59.08
1
17
Yao, Sapolai
9
North Iowa Area
16:02.83
1
18
Hopp, Nathan
Unattached
16:07.30
1
19
Rachford, Patrick
9
Allen County
16:09.02
1
20
Artis, Brock
9
Allen County
16:12.27
1
21
Colglazier, Garrett
10
Allen County
16:12.77
1
22
Wiedel, Chase
12
Kansas Wesleyan
16:15.02
1
23
Marshall, Quintin
11
William Penn
16:16.02
1
24
Sullivan, Tyler
12
Unattached
16:16.55
1
25
Mosbach, Tj
11
Mt Mercy
16:17.86
1
26
Kaemmer, Jacob
Unattached
16:28.28
1
27
Epp, Anthony
10
Northwestern (IA
16:30.38
1
28
Kiger, Kaleb
9
Iowa Central
16:37.64
1
29
Spence, Jacob
10
Allen County
16:43.89
1
30
Subra, Thad
Iowa St Run Club
16:48.42
1
31
WARD, PAT
Iowa St Run Club
16:54.47
1
32
Sahli, Jeff
9
Dakota Wesleyan
16:54.80
1
33
Bekele, Kidus
10
Johnson County
17:01.55
1
34
McDill, Anthony
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
17:02.04
1
35
Hakizimana, Laurent
9
Iowa Central
17:09.89
1
36
Lancaster, Isaiah
9
North Iowa Area
17:15.63
1
37
Blay, Colton
9
Iowa Central
17:27.24
1
38
Manley, Bryan
9
Kansas Wesleyan
17:27.36
1
39
Edmonds, Keith
10
Highland
17:29.90
1
40
McDonough, Mitch
Iowa St Run Club
17:37.85
1
41
Welsh, Justin
11
Grand View
17:43.16
1
42
Oliva, Jonathan
9
Highland
17:50.66
1
43
DiMarco, Nicholas
9
North Iowa Area
17:51.42
1
44
HARTMANN, BRAD
Iowa St Run Club
17:56.36
1
45
Storts, Loran
Unattached
18:08.08
1
Mens 5000m SEEDED SECTI
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pohren, Matthew
Unattached
14:57.32
1
2
Boma, Jamal
10
Iowa Central
14:57.99
1
3
Smith, Trent
10
North Iowa Area
14:58.36
1
4
Simbassa, Abbabiya
10
Iowa Central
14:59.17
1
5
Gathuru, George
9
Cloud County
14:59.20
1
6
Ball, Jacob
11
Minnesota State
15:03.97
1
7
White, Nathan
Unattached
15:10.25
1
8
Reilly, Jake
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
15:12.08
1
9
SCANLON, ROB
Iowa St Run Club
15:15.03
1
10
Glotfelty, Bobby
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
15:17.76
1
11
Ehlers, Garret
11
Morningside
15:28.95
1
12
Rodriguez, Michael
12
Drake
15:31.09
1
13
ROBERTSON, CHRIS
Iowa St Run Club
15:32.07
1
14
Swanson, Josiah
10
Minnesota State
15:32.17
1
15
Stocker, Matthew
10
Minnesota State
15:34.17
1
16
Deir, Alex
10
Iowa Central
15:39.02
1
17
Bohach, Adam
Unattached
15:44.84
1
18
Parker, Dakota
10
Allen County
15:47.41
1
19
Anderson, Kit
10
Northwest Missou
15:55.03
1
20
Duncan, Rob
Unattached
15:56.97
1
21
Pulsifer, Ryan
9
Allen County
16:00.68
1
--
Franke, Michael
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, Keith
Wildcat Track Cl
07.96
nwi
1
2
Sander, Ryan
11
Iowa State
07.97
nwi
1
3
Shaw, Tyler
12
Northwest Missou
08.08
nwi
1
4
Manning, Travis
11
Northwest Missou
08.09
nwi
1
5
Wilkins, Ethan
12
Iowa State
08.28
nwi
1
8.27
6
Schleis, Dexter
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.28
nwi
1
8.27
7
Wolf, Justin
11
Minnesota State
08.34
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sander, Ryan
11
Iowa State
08.03
nwi
2
2
Hopkins, Keith
Wildcat Track Cl
08.06
nwi
8
3
Manning, Travis
11
Northwest Missou
08.14
nwi
6
4
Shaw, Tyler
12
Northwest Missou
08.18
nwi
1
5
Schleis, Dexter
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.22
nwi
4
6
Wilkins, Ethan
12
Iowa State
08.27
nwi
3
7
Wolf, Justin
11
Minnesota State
08.33
nwi
2
8
Walls, Troy
12
Iowa State
08.34
nwi
4
9
Caldwell, Chris
9
Iowa Central
08.36
nwi
7
10
Howard, Troy
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.37
nwi
7
11
Marsh, Travis
11
Drake
08.38
nwi
6
12
Johnson, Larry
12
Wartburg
08.42
nwi
1
13
Gime, Wala
10
Iowa Central
08.44
nwi
5
14
Heidebrink, Kyle
11
Northwestern (IA
08.45
nwi
1
14
Schmidt, Jordan
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.45
nwi
5
16
Smith, William
10
Truman State
08.46
nwi
8
17
Singleton, Demetryione
11
Ashford
08.47
nwi
3
17
Barclay, Bruce
9
Allen County
08.47
nwi
2
19
Brown, Darrius
9
Iowa Central
08.53
nwi
7
20
Godwin, Tajai
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.55
nwi
6
20
Asberry, Kai
9
Drake
08.55
nwi
8
20
Firkins, Jacoby
10
Wartburg
08.55
nwi
5
23
Sanderson, Taylor
9
Iowa State
08.58
nwi
6
24
Taylor, Sam
10
William Penn
08.59
nwi
4
25
Todd-Borden, Julian
9
Drake
08.64
nwi
3
25
Gunderson, Robert
11
Minnesota State
08.64
nwi
8
27
Schirmer, Josh
10
Johnson County
08.76
nwi
5
28
Patten, Tyler
11
Grand View
08.79
nwi
5
28
Gilmore, Alex
10
Wartburg
08.79
nwi
1
30
Dougherty, Andy
11
Morningside
08.82
nwi
3
31
Ver Steeg, Jace
9
Northwestern (IA
08.83
nwi
7
32
Hall, David
9
Cloud County
08.86
nwi
1
33
Volz, Trevor
10
William Penn
08.88
nwi
6
34
Steggall, Brandon
11
Wartburg
08.92
nwi
6
34
Sharp, Travian
9
Johnson County
08.92
nwi
1
34
Pool, Royce
9
Iowa Central
08.92
nwi
4
37
Ophoff, Brandon
9
Iowa State
08.93
nwi
5
37
Juell, Tandy
12
Minnesota State
08.93
nwi
2
39
Ray, Namer
10
Iowa Central
08.95
nwi
8
40
Chestnut, Cole
9
Iowa State
08.96
nwi
3
41
Wattier, Tyler
10
Morningside
09.03
nwi
2
41
Casey, Lance
10
Iowa Central
09.03
nwi
1
43
Staashelm, Seth
12
Northwest Missou
09.04
nwi
1
44
Krohn, Austin
9
Morningside
09.06
nwi
2
45
Little, Staven
9
Graceland
09.17
nwi
8
46
Boyd, Jared
9
Truman State
09.19
nwi
4
46
Klostermann, Michael
10
Iowa Wesleyan
09.19
nwi
3
48
Jackson, David
9
Maryville
09.20
nwi
2
49
Payne, Stephen
10
Iowa Central
09.24
nwi
8
50
Allen, Andy
10
Unattached
09.25
nwi
7
51
Foreman, Jeffery
10
Drake
09.27
nwi
3
52
McMurtry, Justin
10
Minnesota State
09.34
nwi
6
53
Matthews, Jessie
9
Baker
09.46
nwi
5
54
Apenhorst, Paul
9
Dakota Wesleyan
09.47
nwi
4
55
Holloway, Chad
10
Morningside
09.51
nwi
7
56
Walsh, Jon
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
09.56
nwi
2
57
Shantz, Jackson
9
Southwestern CC
09.58
nwi
4
58
Aden, Grant
12
Morningside
09.60
nwi
6
59
Carlson, Chase
10
Grand View
09.72
nwi
5
60
Mumm, Austin
9
Morningside
09.94
nwi
7
--
Donald, Chris
10
Allen County
DNF
nwi
7
--
Davidson, Dwight
9
Cloud County
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders
,
Narara
,
Telesfor
,
Ravana
Iowa Central
3:15.42
1
2
Nickens
,
Sitek
,
Pitia
,
Baselle
Johnson County
3:18.59
1
3
Ottey
,
Charles
,
Ottey
,
Goracke
Cloud County
3:18.72
1
4
Lane
,
Nelson
,
McMurtry
,
Hancock
Minnesota State
3:20.07
2
5
Johnson
,
Schleis
,
Johnson
,
Simon
Wisconsin-Milwau
3:20.43
2
6
Berndt
,
Kristoff
,
Wilson
,
Gathrigh
Baker
3:20.61
3
7
Johnson
,
Fagan
,
Koppes
,
Steggall
Wartburg
3:21.08
2
8
Hammer
,
Vos
,
Alvarez
,
Adger
Grand View
3:21.09
3
9
Godi
,
Powell
,
Washingt
,
Barnett
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:21.91
2
10
Thomas
,
Anderson
,
Peterson
,
Schaefer
Truman State
3:22.81
5
11
Bailey
,
Donald
,
Adams
,
Gant
Allen County
3:22.94
1
12
Harmeyer
,
Sanderso
,
Walls
,
Wilkins
Iowa State
3:23.05
2
13
Durley
,
Meyer
,
Green
,
Gilmore
Wartburg
3:23.38
3
14
Ray
,
Gime
,
Casey
,
Gearman
Iowa Central
3:24.08
3
15
Warren
,
Mayer
,
Darmody
,
Torres
St Ambrose
3:25.60
2
16
Jordan
,
Edwards
,
Williams
,
Washingt
William Penn
3:25.75
3
17
Cisar
,
Broadnax
,
Gerdes
,
Cowan
Briar Cliff
3:27.03
4
18
Porter
,
Jones
,
White
,
Murrow
Grand View
3:27.08
5
19
Chestnut
,
Barnes
,
Hoogenso
,
Ophoff
Iowa State
3:27.09
1
20
Lugo
,
Ojullu
,
Schultz
,
Omot
North Iowa Area
3:27.14
4
21
Bodin
,
Martinso
,
Strand
,
Schuler
Northwestern (IA
3:27.51
4
22
Barfield
,
Northove
,
Pantry
,
Allen
Cloud County
3:29.09
5
23
Campbell
,
Hartley
,
Carbajal
,
Moodie
Mt Mercy
3:29.90
5
24
Scott
,
Scheffe
,
Warner
,
Kobelik
Northwest Missou
3:30.00
4
25
Kregel
,
Troutman
,
Blake
,
Green
Wartburg
3:30.49
4
26
Parker
,
Brooks
,
Matthews
,
Heim
Baker
3:31.60
6
27
Carringt
,
Brown
,
Spence
,
Payne
Iowa Central
3:32.93
6
28
White
,
Bond
,
Harjes
,
Ward
Grand View
3:32.99
6
29
Simmons
,
St. Hube
,
Morgan
,
Barclay
Allen County
3:33.53
6
30
Hicks
,
Provitt
,
Scharf
,
Odom
Chicago State
3:33.99
5
30
Relay Team
Johnson County
3:33.99
3
32
Walker
,
Thomas
,
Briscoe
,
Volz
William Penn
3:34.86
6
33
Gardner
,
Patten
,
Stacy
,
Carlson
Grand View
3:35.56
6
34
Jenkins
,
Baltrush
,
Salger
,
Morr
Maryville
3:47.15
6
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loy
,
Hoogenso
,
Barnes
,
Llamas
Iowa State
10:03.42
1
2
Relay Team
Unattached
10:05.09
1
3
Baldwin
,
Chestnut
,
Bollman
,
Wannarka
Iowa State
10:05.33
1
4
Welp
,
Harris
,
Larsen
,
Chapman
Morningside
10:06.67
1
5
McCann
,
Wright
,
Saxton
,
Austin
Drake
10:14.30
1
6
Nall
,
Kristoff
,
Larson
,
Bryan
Baker
10:16.81
1
7
Chol
,
Narara
,
White
,
Plourde
Iowa Central
10:26.85
1
8
Schmidt
,
Pigg
,
Sustache
,
Bruni
Wisconsin-Milwau
10:28.01
1
9
Schulze
,
Ophoff
,
Seye
,
Saylor
Iowa State
10:28.56
1
10
Barnes
,
Torres
,
Knieps
,
Darmody
St Ambrose
10:29.20
1
11
Bowman
,
Schultz
,
Lugo
,
Worley
North Iowa Area
10:33.62
1
12
Morgan
,
Bailey
,
Adams
,
Michael
Allen County
10:33.77
1
13
Morgan
,
Schmidt
,
Sustache
,
Brusky
Wisconsin-Milwau
10:34.02
1
14
Giddings
,
Schuler
,
Bodin
,
Hovland
Northwestern (IA
10:35.76
1
15
Moodie
,
Campbell
,
Carbajal
,
Hartley
Mt Mercy
10:43.26
1
16
Fly
,
Washingt
,
Hosey
,
Bunch
IOWA WESTERN CC
10:44.35
1
17
Baselle
,
Vukas
,
Bruce
,
Rogers
Johnson County
10:45.65
1
18
Anderson
,
Martinso
,
Stoltz
,
VanderBa
Northwestern (IA
10:55.89
1
19
Wichelt
,
Jordan
,
Edwards
,
Gallaghe
William Penn
10:59.16
1
20
Ward
,
Clark
,
White
,
Bond
Grand View
11:18.63
1
21
Baltrush
,
Salger
,
Morr
,
Jenkins
Maryville
11:19.73
1
22
Simshaus
,
Wintersc
,
Heim
,
Parres
Highland
11:34.83
1
--
Thomas
,
Goracke
,
Ottey
,
Pantry
Cloud County
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jeuschede, Jan
9
Iowa State
17.21m
(56'5.5)
1
2
Novak, Andrew
Unattached
17.20m
(56'5)
1
3
Bendrick, Zac
10
Northwest Missou
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
4
Chollet, Alex
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
5
Boyd, Dylan
11
Wartburg
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
6
Smith, Matthew
11
Truman State
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
7
Touchie, Spencer
11
Ashford
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
8
Raynor, Cannigia
10
Johnson County
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
9
Weber, Dakota
9
Cloud County
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
10
Robinson, Sam
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
11
Lamar, Chris
Unattached
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
12
Chrisman, Jordan
9
Northwest Missou
14.28m
(46'10)
1
13
Davis, Allen
9
Iowa Central
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
14
Viehmann, John
12
Unattached
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
15
Hill, Clayton
12
Baker
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
16
Grunder, Brady
9
Iowa Central
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
17
Bellamy, Andy
10
Wartburg
13.77m
(45'2)
1
18
Lott, Jacob
9
Highland
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
19
Hahle, Coltin
12
Wartburg
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
20
Loughner, Matthew
9
Johnson County
13.39m
(43'11)
1
21
Taylor, Trey
10
North Iowa Area
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
22
Higgins, Jon
9
Grand View
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
23
Kelley, Henry
10
Iowa State
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
24
Paddock, Camron
9
Iowa Central
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
25
Osborn, Marc
11
Grand View
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
26
Miller, Issac
10
Cloud County
12.93m
(42'5)
1
27
Prince, Jaryd
11
Ashford
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
28
Cashio, Nicholas
9
William Jewell
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
29
Rushin, Richard
9
Johnson County
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
30
Bowman, Trevor
10
Cloud County
12.12m
(39'9)
1
31
Kleppe, Nick
NA
Iowa State
12.04m
(39'6)
1
32
Williams, Cy
12
Grand View
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
32
Whisler, Brett
12
William Jewell
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
34
Juell, Tandy
12
Minnesota State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
35
Atkinson, Levi
9
Johnson County
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
36
Gist, Kalob
9
William Penn
11.79m
(38'8)
1
37
Wolf, Justin
11
Minnesota State
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
38
Franks, Dallas
9
Grand View
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
39
Colin, Bond
9
Johnson County
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
40
Morris, Ricky
10
Maryville
10.52m
(34'6)
1
41
Donovan, Hunter
9
Grand View
10.47m
(34'4)
1
42
Stier, Michael
10
Dakota Wesleyan
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
43
Candelariz, Joey
10
Iowa Central
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
44
Antaya, Ryan
11
Dakota Wesleyan
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
45
Baldwin, Devin
9
Iowa Wesleyan
5.55m
(18'2.5)
1
46
Staley, Grant
10
North Iowa Area
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
--
Feltes, Colt
10
Wartburg
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Meeks, Calvin
9
Kansas City
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gunderson, Robert
11
Minnesota State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cross, Alexander
10
Truman State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Twombly, Isaac
12
Drake
19.83m
(65'0.5)
1
2
Raynor, Cannigia
10
Johnson County
17.95m
(58'10.5)
1
3
Curtis, Andrew
11
Drake
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
4
Richards, Zack
12
Iowa State
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
5
Chollet, Alex
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
16.41m
(53'10)
1
6
Kelley, Henry
10
Iowa State
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
7
Feltes, Colt
10
Wartburg
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
8
Bendrick, Zac
10
Northwest Missou
15.75m
(51'8)
1
9
Fletcher, Troy
12
William Jewell
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
10
Gimbel, Ryan
11
Dakota State
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
11
Naughton, Joe
12
Baker
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
12
Hahle, Coltin
12
Wartburg
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
13
Grunder, Brady
9
Iowa Central
14.25m
(46'9)
1
14
Goodwiler, Jake
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
14.20m
(46'7)
1
15
Dubois, Patrick
12
Milwaukee School
14.10m
(46'3)
1
16
Davis, Allen
9
Iowa Central
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
17
Hill, Clayton
12
Baker
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
18
Loughner, Matthew
9
Johnson County
13.77m
(45'2)
1
19
Higgins, Jon
9
Grand View
12.60m
(41'4)
1
20
Weber, Dakota
9
Cloud County
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
21
Cashio, Nicholas
9
William Jewell
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
22
Sikkema, Jerry
10
Ashford
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
23
Miller, Issac
10
Cloud County
11.61m
(38'1)
1
24
Candelariz, Joey
10
Iowa Central
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
25
Viergever, Cody
10
Baker
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
26
Paddock, Camron
9
Iowa Central
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
27
Stier, Michael
10
Dakota Wesleyan
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
28
Bowman, Trevor
10
Cloud County
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
29
Colin, Bond
9
Johnson County
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
30
Atkinson, Levi
9
Johnson County
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
31
Morris, Ricky
10
Maryville
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
--
Gallagher, Mickey
9
Grand View
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Love, Malcolm
10
Iowa Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Osborn, Marc
11
Grand View
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Franks, Dallas
9
Grand View
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Trey
10
North Iowa Area
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Donovan, Hunter
9
Grand View
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Touchie, Spencer
11
Ashford
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Antaya, Ryan
11
Dakota Wesleyan
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wisniewski, Matt
12
Truman State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bellamy, Andy
10
Wartburg
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kleppe, Nick
NA
Iowa State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Whisler, Brett
12
William Jewell
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Williams, Cy
12
Grand View
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump NON-SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huseman, Matt
11
Northwestern (IA
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
2
Laurent, Shawn
9
Johnson County
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
Hayes, Dexter
9
Ottawa (KS)
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
4
Miller, Travis
12
Baker
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Buczek, Sean
9
Drake
1.88m
(6'2)
1
6
Brown, Nakoah
9
Ottawa (KS)
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Wolf, Justin
11
Minnesota State
1.88m
(6'2)
1
10
Juell, Tandy
12
Minnesota State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
8
Taylor, Sam
10
William Penn
1.83m
(6'0)
1
9
Love, Malcolm
10
Iowa Central
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Casey, Lance
10
Iowa Central
1.78m
(5'10)
1
12
Mumm, Austin
9
Morningside
1.78m
(5'10)
1
--
Davidson, Dwight
9
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
--
Dougherty, Andy
11
Morningside
NH
(--)
1
--
Wattier, Tyler
10
Morningside
NH
(--)
1
--
Hastings, Travis
9
Ottawa (KS)
NH
(--)
1
--
Maloney, Shawn
10
Maryville
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herron, Jeffery
Unattached
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
Rudd, Keyvan
11
Minnesota State
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
3
Preacher, Nigel
9
Iowa Central
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
4
Lucs, Nick
10
Iowa State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
4
Hall, David
9
Cloud County
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
6
Payne, Stephen
10
Iowa Central
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
6
Krohn, Austin
9
Morningside
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
8
Goad, Scott
9
Drake
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Pagels, Clay
12
Briar Cliff
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Warner, Jordan
9
Northwest Missou
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
--
Foreman, Jeffery
10
Drake
NH
(--)
1
--
Gapp, Jacob
9
North Iowa Area
NH
(--)
1
--
Cook, Ryan
9
Drake
NH
(--)
1
--
Torres, Joseph
10
St Ambrose
NH
(--)
1
--
Cress, Jordan
9
Iowa State
NH
(--)
1
--
Pozolinski, Brett
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
NH
(--)
1
--
Schoelerman, Jared
9
Iowa State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jalen
10
William Penn
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
2
Westerfield, Jerry
9
Iowa Central
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Elusme, Jonas
11
Wartburg
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Harshman, Bryce
12
Briar Cliff
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Mark
11
Iowa State
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Ta'Mone
10
Wartburg
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
7
St. Hubert, Jethro
9
Allen County
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Karys, Dan
12
Drake
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
9
Ryan, Shaun
11
Morningside
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Preacher, Nigel
9
Iowa Central
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Gathright, Jeremy
12
Baker
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
12
Jackson, Kory
9
Chicago State
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
13
Sanderson, Taylor
9
Iowa State
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Khieu, Randy
11
Minnesota State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Ramirez, Nicolas
9
Johnson County
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
16
Malone, Mike
10
Ashford
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
17
Staashelm, Seth
12
Northwest Missou
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
17
Cowan, Augustus
10
Briar Cliff
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
19
Bacosa, Romar
9
Graceland
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
20
Hopkins, Keith
Wildcat Track Cl
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
21
Williams, Riley
10
Truman State
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
22
Clark, Allen
9
Grand View
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
23
Hill, Steven
9
Highland
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
24
Goad, Scott
9
Drake
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
25
Douglas, Bryndon
9
William Penn
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
25
Burns, Michael
9
Allen County
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
27
Mitchell, Dion
9
Iowa Central
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
27
Dillon, Aaron
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
29
Miller, Travis
12
Baker
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
30
Groves, Porter
12
Northwest Missou
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
31
Taylor, Sam
10
William Penn
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
32
Lane, Carmono
11
Minnesota State
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
32
Jackson, Kameron
9
Chicago State
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
32
Simmons, Kenny
9
Grand View
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
35
Northover, Wayne
10
Cloud County
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
36
Speed, Chris
11
William Jewell
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
37
Wynn, Nicholas
9
Iowa Central
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
37
Gunderson, Robert
11
Minnesota State
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
39
Gapp, Jacob
9
North Iowa Area
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
40
Walsh, Jon
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
41
Kaid, Jamour
9
Iowa Central
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
42
Kaster, Alex
11
Drake
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
43
Casey, Lance
10
Iowa Central
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
44
Warner, Jordan
9
Northwest Missou
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
45
Soltis, Jacob
9
Graceland
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
46
Bowers, Dillon
9
Maryville
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
47
Porter, Daniel
9
Dakota Wesleyan
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
48
Brown, Darrius
9
Iowa Central
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
49
Green, Chad
10
Wartburg
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
50
Payne, Stephen
10
Iowa Central
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
--
Micalef, Jordan
10
Northwestern (IA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lageroy, Fred
10
Cloud County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leggett, Demorrio
9
Iowa Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gustafson, Anthony
10
Minnesota State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davidson, Dwight
9
Cloud County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Havener, Nate
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Augustus
10
Briar Cliff
14.42m
(47'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Northover, Wayne
10
Cloud County
14.30m
(46'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Burns, Michael
9
Allen County
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Poster, Kevin
9
Iowa State
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Hollamon, Cory
10
Briar Cliff
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
6
Jor'dan, Khalil
10
Minnesota State
13.81m
(45'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Parker, Avery
9
Baker
13.80m
(45'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Hill, Steven
9
Highland
13.77m
(45'2)
nwi
1
9
Pannell, Frederick
9
William Penn
13.66m
(44'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Davis, Jimmie
11
Grand View
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Pearcill, David
11
Minnesota State
13.62m
(44'8)
nwi
1
12
Ramirez, Nicolas
9
Johnson County
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Kaid, Jamour
9
Iowa Central
13.33m
(43'8.75)
nwi
1
14
Buczek, Sean
9
Drake
13.30m
(43'7.5)
nwi
1
15
Kaster, Alex
11
Drake
13.21m
(43'4)
nwi
1
16
Simmons, Kenny
9
Grand View
13.19m
(43'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Dillon, Aaron
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
18
Wynn, Nicholas
9
Iowa Central
12.80m
(41'11.75)
nwi
1
19
Williams, Riley
10
Truman State
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
20
Soltis, Jacob
9
Graceland
12.04m
(39'6)
nwi
1
21
Porter, Daniel
9
Dakota Wesleyan
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
--
Lageroy, Fred
10
Cloud County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
St. Hubert, Jethro
9
Allen County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leggett, Demorrio
9
Iowa Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haer, Will
12
Northwest Missou
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
2
Simon, Dan
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
2
Malone, Mike
10
Ashford
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
4
Brandt, Ryin
11
Ottawa (KS)
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
5
Walsh, Jon
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
6
LaPointe, Matthew
10
Truman State
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
7
Adger, Bryce
11
Grand View
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
8
Staashelm, Seth
12
Northwest Missou
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
9
Oelke, Holden
9
Briar Cliff
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
--
Smith, Garrett
9
Johnson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Hill, Paul
9
Graceland
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Darrius
9
Iowa Central
NH
(--)
1
--
LaBore, Tanner
12
Grand View
NH
(--)
1
--
Haahr, Collin
9
Northwest Missou
NH
(--)
1
--
Vetesnik, Garrett
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
DQ
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kimpel, Dominique
10
Iowa Central
07.59
nwi
1
2
Borders, Chelsey
Unattached
07.64
nwi
1
3
Burt, Faith
Unattached
07.78
nwi
1
4
Smith, Nakiya
10
Kansas City
07.82
nwi
1
5
Floyd, SidReshia
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.86
nwi
1
6
Cole, Danyelle
11
Drake
07.94
nwi
1
7.93
7
Suss, Holly
NA
Minnesota State
07.94
nwi
1
7.94
8
Cooperwood, Neeia
10
Morningside
07.98
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kimpel, Dominique
10
Iowa Central
07.73
nwi
1
2
Borders, Chelsey
Unattached
07.84
nwi
6
2
Burt, Faith
Unattached
07.84
nwi
2
4
Smith, Nakiya
10
Kansas City
07.87
nwi
5
5
Suss, Holly
NA
Minnesota State
07.90
nwi
5
6
Cole, Danyelle
11
Drake
07.94
nwi
8
7
Floyd, SidReshia
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.95
nwi
10
8
Cooperwood, Neeia
10
Morningside
07.96
nwi
10
9
Evans, Brianna
11
Northwest Missou
07.98
nwi
7
10
Winston, Tiara
11
Drake
07.99
nwi
11
11
Jones, Cierra
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.01
nwi
4
12
Irvin, Tamika
12
Dakota Wesleyan
08.04
nwi
2
13
Maxey, Chelsea
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.05
nwi
8
14
Boyles, Ilesha
9
Cloud County
08.07
nwi
3
15
Carey-Walker, Tyesa
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.09
nwi
6
15
Wren, Alisha
9
Chicago State
08.09
nwi
11
17
Kapande, Mwale
12
Mt Mercy
08.10
nwi
9
17
Lindquist, Rachel
10
Minnesota State
08.10
nwi
2
17
Fender, Samantha
11
Northwest Missou
08.10
nwi
7
17
Dike, Maryann
9
Mt Mercy
08.10
nwi
9
21
Edmonds, Dakkota
9
Johnson County
08.14
nwi
1
22
Dixon, CherRay
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
08.18
nwi
9
23
Dynes, Erica
9
Wartburg
08.20
nwi
11
24
Campbell, Brittni
11
Truman State
08.23
nwi
4
24
Hageman, MaKenzie
9
Dakota Wesleyan
08.23
nwi
5
26
Johnson, Likera
9
Highland
08.25
nwi
4
27
Tom, Cara
10
Truman State
08.27
nwi
1
28
Mouton, Kendra
12
Graceland
08.30
nwi
8
28
Carter, Zevin
10
Minnesota State
08.30
nwi
7
30
Epps, Jazmine
9
William Penn
08.33
nwi
1
31
Allen-Brown, Lauren
9
Baker
08.34
nwi
9
32
Hill, Emma
9
Highland
08.35
nwi
2
33
Weis, Aryn
9
Maryville
08.36
nwi
5
33
Peterson, Jenny
10
Minnesota State
08.36
nwi
6
35
Downs, Ashlee
9
Wartburg
08.37
nwi
9
36
Alexander, Madison
10
Minnesota State
08.41
nwi
8
36
Miller, Jasmine
9
Highland
08.41
nwi
3
38
Gums, Kezia
9
Cloud County
08.42
nwi
7
39
Lindgren, Aubrey
11
Northwestern (IA
08.44
nwi
2
39
Beals, Mackenzie
9
Minnesota State
08.44
nwi
4
41
Middelton, Kededra
9
Iowa Central
08.45
nwi
5
42
Hendricks, Kelly
12
Drake
08.47
nwi
7
43
Schreiner, Allison
9
Morningside
08.49
nwi
6
43
Cain, Ladachia
9
Baker
08.49
nwi
6
45
Williams, Kaylyn
9
Johnson County
08.50
nwi
11
46
Jackson, Brielle
9
Iowa Central
08.51
nwi
4
47
Duax, Ragan
10
Grand View
08.52
nwi
1
48
Plummer, Molly
10
Johnson County
08.54
nwi
10
49
Hartman, Alex
9
Minnesota State
08.55
nwi
10
49
Ayers, Dede
9
Grand View
08.55
nwi
3
51
Kruse, Mariah
10
Southwestern CC
08.56
nwi
6
52
Johnson, Mercedes
9
Baker
08.60
nwi
9
52
Allen, Summer
10
Chicago State
08.60
nwi
1
54
Ulsas, Haley
10
Maryville
08.61
nwi
3
55
Klott, Jodi
10
Maryville
08.63
nwi
11
56
Kandakova, Natalya
10
Minnesota State
08.68
nwi
9
56
Dupee, Jazmine
12
Grand View
08.68
nwi
8
56
Emily, Giles
9
William Penn
08.68
nwi
10
59
Dodd, Alani
9
Cloud County
08.69
nwi
3
60
Mikulicz, Reyna
9
Morningside
08.81
nwi
5
61
Bustamante, Larissa
Waldorf College
08.83
nwi
7
62
Stone, Ebony
9
Morningside
08.91
nwi
2
63
Smethers, Kirsten
10
Maryville
08.92
nwi
4
64
Boelen, Dieuwertje
9
North Iowa Area
08.94
nwi
11
65
Dahl, Amber
10
Minnesota State
08.98
nwi
7
66
Wilson, Meaghan
9
Morningside
08.99
nwi
1
67
Joyner, Jennifer
Waldorf College
09.06
nwi
11
68
Haunsperger, Sam
9
Grand View
09.10
nwi
7
69
Jarman, Deidra
NA
Maryville
09.20
nwi
2
70
Kirkpatrick, Ashlee
Waldorf College
09.23
nwi
5
71
Heater, Lacey
12
Grand View
09.38
nwi
8
72
Besack, Lauryn
9
Grand View
09.51
nwi
10
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kimpel, Dominique
10
Iowa Central
24.42
nwi
1
2
Cooperwood, Neeia
10
Morningside
25.32
nwi
2
2
Smith, Nakiya
10
Kansas City
25.32
nwi
1
4
Westrum, Whitney
11
Drake
25.38
nwi
1
5
Sloan, Tyler
10
Baker
25.58
nwi
1
6
Maxey, Chelsea
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
25.63
nwi
2
7
Irvin, Tamika
12
Dakota Wesleyan
25.71
nwi
3
7
Lane, Khadijah
9
Baker
25.71
nwi
1
9
Borders, Chelsey
Unattached
25.82
nwi
2
10
Yeager, Sarah
12
Drake
25.94
nwi
6
11
Carey-Walker, Tyesa
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
25.96
nwi
2
12
Nibert, Ashton
11
Northwest Missou
25.99
nwi
4
13
Okonkwo, Anuli
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
26.07
nwi
5
14
Suss, Holly
NA
Minnesota State
26.10
nwi
3
14
Cole, Danyelle
11
Drake
26.10
nwi
4
16
Agwunobi, Chioma
10
Cloud County
26.31
nwi
1
17
Tyrell, Roxanne
9
Cloud County
26.39
nwi
5
18
Nichols, Jessica
10
Iowa State
26.42
nwi
2
19
Winston, Tiara
11
Drake
26.43
nwi
1
20
Jones, Cierra
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
26.47
nwi
5
21
Floyd, SidReshia
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
26.48
nwi
2
22
Johnson, Likera
9
Highland
26.54
nwi
5
23
Edmonds, Dakkota
9
Johnson County
26.61
nwi
4
24
Kinlow, Ariel
10
Drake
26.65
nwi
3
24
Carter, Kianna
9
Iowa Central
26.65
nwi
2
26
Hill, Virginia
9
Drake
26.69
nwi
12
27
Knight, India
9
Unattached
26.70
nwi
2
28
Wren, Alisha
9
Chicago State
26.75
nwi
3
29
Fender, Samantha
11
Northwest Missou
26.78
nwi
4
30
Schubert, Libbey
11
Wartburg
26.84
nwi
7
30
Smith, Marissa
12
Drake
26.84
nwi
1
30
Isom Brummer, Briana
12
Drake
26.84
nwi
4
33
Weis, Aryn
9
Maryville
26.92
nwi
6
33
Beals, Mackenzie
9
Minnesota State
26.92
nwi
7
35
Peterson, Jenny
10
Minnesota State
26.96
nwi
3
36
Boyles, Ilesha
9
Cloud County
27.00
nwi
13
37
Boyd, Alexis
10
Northwest Missou
27.03
nwi
6
38
SCOTT, JOSHLYNN
9
Chicago State
27.08
nwi
6
39
Welch, Destani
9
Drake
27.09
nwi
12
40
Robertson, Sharifah
12
Chicago State
27.23
nwi
5
41
Chitava, Pearl
11
Chicago State
27.25
nwi
4
42
Petsche, Jen
9
Morningside
27.27
nwi
5
43
Tom, Cara
10
Truman State
27.29
nwi
8
44
Foreman, Brooke
9
Drake
27.35
nwi
8
45
Swenson, Maggie
11
William Jewell
27.36
nwi
8
46
Barnett, Brenda
9
Cloud County
27.38
nwi
3
47
Wilden, Larissa
12
Mt Mercy
27.46
nwi
6
48
Hageman, MaKenzie
9
Dakota Wesleyan
27.53
nwi
9
49
Epps, Jazmine
9
William Penn
27.57
nwi
10
50
Williams, Kaylyn
9
Johnson County
27.58
nwi
6
51
Kueny, Nora
10
Truman State
27.59
nwi
7
51
Thomas, Shannon
9
Graceland
27.59
nwi
5
53
Shepherd, Na'Kea
9
Truman State
27.60
nwi
8
54
Campbell, Brittni
11
Truman State
27.69
nwi
6
55
Schreiner, Allison
9
Morningside
27.75
nwi
7
56
Mouton, Kendra
12
Graceland
27.81
nwi
10
57
Hugo, Jessica
12
Northwest Missou
27.83
nwi
7
58
Duax, Ragan
10
Grand View
27.94
nwi
7
59
Allen-Brown, Lauren
9
Baker
27.97
nwi
10
60
Plummer, Molly
10
Johnson County
28.00
nwi
8
60
Scott, Jusilya
9
Chicago State
28.00
nwi
9
62
Stauffer, Mariah
11
Morningside
28.12
nwi
8
63
Rohe, Steph
9
Briar Cliff
28.13
nwi
10
64
Lindgren, Aubrey
11
Northwestern (IA
28.17
nwi
9
65
Henderson, Chayil
9
Iowa Central
28.27
nwi
6
66
Ulsas, Haley
10
Maryville
28.33
nwi
11
67
Hendricks, Kelly
12
Drake
28.42
nwi
8
68
Kandakova, Natalya
10
Minnesota State
28.54
nwi
8
69
Cain, Ladachia
9
Baker
28.61
nwi
9
70
Lindquist, Rachel
10
Minnesota State
28.64
nwi
9
71
Johnson, Mercedes
9
Baker
28.69
nwi
11
72
Middelton, Kededra
9
Iowa Central
28.76
nwi
3
73
Klott, Jodi
10
Maryville
28.95
nwi
10
74
Hamman, Jessie
9
Morningside
29.02
nwi
7
75
Hammond, Brooke
9
Grand View
29.05
nwi
10
76
Allen, Summer
10
Chicago State
29.14
nwi
11
77
Fischer, Haley
11
Ashford
29.22
nwi
10
77
Boelen, Dieuwertje
9
North Iowa Area
29.22
nwi
11
79
Emily, Giles
9
William Penn
29.31
nwi
11
80
Dodd, Alani
9
Cloud County
29.43
nwi
13
81
James, Emily
12
Drake
29.57
nwi
9
82
Streyffeler, Meagan
9
Morningside
29.60
nwi
7
83
Smethers, Kirsten
10
Maryville
29.98
nwi
11
84
Bustamante, Larissa
Waldorf College
30.05
nwi
11
85
Tyler, Chanel
9
Kansas City
30.07
nwi
12
86
Dupee, Jazmine
12
Grand View
30.10
nwi
11
87
Dugain, Danielle
9
Chicago State
30.22
nwi
9
88
Lezotte, Rachel
10
Ashford
30.50
nwi
12
89
Jarman, Deidra
NA
Maryville
31.23
nwi
12
90
Kirkpatrick, Ashlee
Waldorf College
32.76
nwi
12
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Praska, Bethany
HAWKEYE TRACK CL
54.70
1
2
White, Kendra
NA
Iowa State
56.00
1
3
Nibert, Ashton
11
Northwest Missou
56.64
1
4
Luckett, Shayla
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
56.91
1
5
Henry, Angee
Unattached
57.59
1
6
Lane, Khadijah
9
Baker
57.69
2
7
Cooperwood, Neeia
10
Morningside
58.46
2
8
Pickford, Bonnie
10
Minnesota State
58.59
2
9
Burt, Faith
Unattached
58.62
1
10
Jones, Danielle
12
Minnesota State
59.44
2
11
Henry, Terika
9
Allen County
59.58
1
12
Swenson, Maggie
11
William Jewell
59.79
3
13
Harrison, Brionna
10
Kansas City
59.83
10
14
Boyd, Alexis
10
Northwest Missou
1:00.01
3
15
Dahl, Annie
12
Minnesota State
1:00.05
3
16
Alexander, Madison
10
Minnesota State
1:00.31
4
17
Dickens, Alexis
10
Minnesota State
1:00.59
4
18
Garner, Michelle
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:00.68
5
19
Lataimer, Cidni
9
Iowa Central
1:00.79
6
20
Spranger, Lauren
9
Northwestern (IA
1:01.14
4
21
Walhof, Megan
10
Northwestern (IA
1:01.27
3
22
Patnode, Jaime
11
Baker
1:01.90
6
23
Ayers, Dede
9
Grand View
1:02.06
6
24
Weis, Aryn
9
Maryville
1:02.14
5
24
Downs, Ashlee
9
Wartburg
1:02.14
10
26
Thomas, Shannon
9
Graceland
1:02.16
3
27
Uher, Stephanie
12
Dakota State
1:02.64
4
28
Henkenius, Chelsey
10
Wartburg
1:02.76
5
29
Tom, Cara
10
Truman State
1:02.82
4
30
Specht, Jayna
11
Briar Cliff
1:02.85
5
31
Schreiner, Allison
9
Morningside
1:03.12
7
32
Anthony, Holly
11
Grand View
1:03.31
7
33
Kates, Gabbi
11
Briar Cliff
1:03.44
6
34
Johnson, Nichole
10
Ashford
1:03.74
7
35
Woodmansee, Lindsey
9
Bethany (KS)
1:03.80
7
36
Kruse, Mariah
10
Southwestern CC
1:03.96
11
37
Bronson, Summer
12
Dakota State
1:03.97
11
38
Hamman, Jessie
9
Morningside
1:04.08
7
39
Shepherd, Na'Kea
9
Truman State
1:04.15
5
40
Hammond, Brooke
9
Grand View
1:04.48
8
41
Scott, Jusilya
9
Chicago State
1:04.59
8
42
Arlt, Kayla
10
Morningside
1:04.77
8
43
Dynes, Erica
9
Wartburg
1:04.88
11
44
Nelson, Rebecca
11
Truman State
1:05.08
8
45
Gilliland, Layne
9
Bethany (KS)
1:05.12
8
46
Hasken, Danielle
9
Wartburg
1:05.27
11
47
Turner, Chinyere
9
Maryville
1:05.33
6
48
Stauffer, Mariah
11
Morningside
1:05.38
6
49
Garvey, Hillary
10
North Iowa Area
1:05.52
5
50
McCoy, Kelly
10
Iowa State
1:05.57
4
51
Daines, Sarah
9
Ottawa (KS)
1:05.84
7
51
Hull, Nisha
9
Briar Cliff
1:05.84
8
53
Anderson, Callie
12
Baker
1:06.13
6
54
Holtermann, Anna
10
Iowa State
1:06.21
3
55
Howrey, Alex
10
Morningside
1:06.47
9
56
Seier, Nicole
12
Morningside
1:06.77
8
57
Byrnes, Jessie
10
Morningside
1:06.92
9
58
Streyffeler, Meagan
9
Morningside
1:06.94
7
59
Parman, Meghan
9
Wartburg
1:07.63
10
60
Stuewe, Chelsea
11
Bethany (KS)
1:07.94
7
61
Klott, Jodi
10
Maryville
1:08.14
9
62
Hart, Anna
9
Morningside
1:08.34
9
63
Mikulicz, Reyna
9
Morningside
1:08.53
9
64
Wilson, Meaghan
9
Morningside
1:09.17
9
65
Stone, Ebony
9
Morningside
1:09.81
9
66
Smethers, Kirsten
10
Maryville
1:10.77
10
67
CROSBY, JAIMEE
9
Iowa Wesleyan
1:13.83
11
68
Haunsperger, Sam
9
Grand View
1:14.86
10
69
Sanchez, Ariana
Waldorf College
1:15.83
9
70
Heater, Lacey
12
Grand View
1:15.87
10
71
Besack, Lauryn
9
Grand View
1:16.10
10
72
Bozik, Marissa
9
Iowa Wesleyan
1:17.28
10
--
Vanttinen, Jenni
NA
Minnesota State
DNF
3
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Praska, Bethany
HAWKEYE TRACK CL
1:20.48
1
2
Okoro, Eseroghene
12
Iowa State
1:21.72
1
3
Shoeman, Krista
10
Iowa State
1:22.75
1
4
morrison, nevada
Unattached
1:23.25
1
5
Christensen, Dana
11
Iowa State
1:24.53
1
6
James, Jessica
9
Iowa Central
1:24.87
1
7
Powell, Donnise
12
Iowa State
1:24.98
1
8
Canning, Kristin
11
Wartburg
1:26.59
3
9
Cochrane, Karly
11
Wartburg
1:26.76
2
10
Plummer, Petrene
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:26.84
4
11
Petsche, Jen
9
Morningside
1:27.17
2
12
Uher, Stephanie
12
Dakota State
1:28.43
2
13
Carter, Kianna
9
Iowa Central
1:29.28
1
14
Tyrell, Roxanne
9
Cloud County
1:29.29
3
15
Cheeseman, Rachael
10
Wartburg
1:29.80
7
16
Lataimer, Cidni
9
Iowa Central
1:29.96
3
17
Harrison, Ariella
11
Baker
1:29.98
2
18
Kueny, Nora
10
Truman State
1:31.13
2
19
Hall, Shelby
9
Morningside
1:31.19
3
20
Stanbrough, Jenna
10
Baker
1:31.37
4
21
Patnode, Jaime
11
Baker
1:31.94
4
22
Mosbach, Liz
9
Mt Mercy
1:32.74
2
23
Kucharski, Lisa
12
Truman State
1:32.83
2
24
Niewenhuis, Jackie
11
Northwestern (IA
1:32.90
4
25
McFayden, Allison
12
Grand View
1:33.03
5
26
Schany, Blake
11
Morningside
1:34.97
5
27
Cornelius, Adrienne
12
Northwest Missou
1:35.06
3
28
Tobias, Heather
11
Minnesota State
1:35.09
5
29
Garvey, Hillary
10
North Iowa Area
1:35.31
4
30
Zabokrtsky, Kendra
10
Cloud County
1:35.80
5
31
Dinyer, Taylor
10
Truman State
1:35.97
5
32
Loveland, Dana
12
Baker
1:36.22
4
33
Kramer, Nicole
10
Briar Cliff
1:36.54
4
34
Ruder, Michala
9
Johnson County
1:36.67
3
35
Anderson, Callie
12
Baker
1:37.28
6
36
Byrnes, Jessie
10
Morningside
1:37.40
6
36
Hoch, Halie
9
Morningside
1:37.40
5
38
Davis, Tara
11
Kansas Wesleyan
1:38.65
5
39
Nielsen, Jasmine
10
Grand View
1:38.71
6
40
Hart, Anna
9
Morningside
1:38.90
6
41
Reed, Page
9
Cloud County
1:39.69
6
42
Smith, Martina
9
North Iowa Area
1:39.88
7
43
Brunson, Lindsay
9
North Iowa Area
1:40.36
7
44
Trevino, Justinn
9
Ashford
1:42.82
7
45
McGregor, Emily
10
Kansas Wesleyan
1:44.35
7
46
Lechtenberg, Tasha
9
Morningside
1:44.86
7
47
Jarman, Deidra
NA
Maryville
1:45.02
6
48
CROSBY, JAIMEE
9
Iowa Wesleyan
1:47.08
7
--
Scott, Allison
9
Mt Mercy
DQ
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duncan, Chantal
10
Iowa Central
2:17.20
1
2
Kregel, Kendra
12
Wartburg
2:17.50
1
3
Mathes, Breanna
12
Morningside
2:17.75
1
4
Moore, Taylor
10
Wartburg
2:21.51
1
5
Reece, Mckenzie
12
Morningside
2:21.96
1
6
Kregel, Kayla
10
Wartburg
2:22.16
1
7
Petsche, Jen
9
Morningside
2:23.16
1
8
Alvarez, Jessica
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:23.58
1
9
Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn
9
Wartburg
2:24.09
1
10
Jameison, Brooke
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:25.02
1
11
Westen, Lauren
9
Truman State
2:25.08
1
12
Ruckman, Sara
9
Graceland
2:25.32
1
13
Heitkamp, Hailee
11
Morningside
2:25.71
1
14
Warnke, Stephanie
12
Dakota State
2:26.04
1
15
Hall, Shelby
9
Morningside
2:26.30
1
16
Stanbrough, Jenna
10
Baker
2:26.44
1
17
Parks, Melissa
10
Drake
2:27.42
1
18
Stenzel, Laura
9
Wartburg
2:27.95
1
19
McFayden, Allison
12
Grand View
2:29.10
1
20
Forgey, Skylar
9
Dakota Wesleyan
2:30.36
1
21
Davis, Tara
11
Kansas Wesleyan
2:31.46
1
22
Hoch, Halie
9
Morningside
2:32.10
1
23
Loveland, Dana
12
Baker
2:34.75
1
24
Pettz, Shelby
12
William Jewell
2:36.73
1
25
Turnquist, Ariel
11
Morningside
2:37.43
1
26
Schany, Blake
11
Morningside
2:38.52
1
27
Nichols, Myra
10
Ashford
2:38.56
1
28
Brunson, Lindsay
9
North Iowa Area
2:38.62
1
29
Kube, Elizabeth
9
Morningside
2:38.66
1
30
Callaway, Hillary
11
Kansas Wesleyan
2:38.67
1
31
Nielsen, Jasmine
10
Grand View
2:38.87
1
32
Smith, Martina
9
North Iowa Area
2:40.00
1
33
Lechtenberg, Tasha
9
Morningside
2:41.40
1
34
Moore, Rachael
9
North Iowa Area
2:43.30
1
35
Schulz, Taylor
9
Truman State
2:44.91
1
36
Burnside, Cassie
11
Morningside
2:45.59
1
37
Martinez, Kylee
9
Bethany (KS)
2:46.66
1
38
Hicks, Kayla
Waldorf College
2:49.73
1
39
Hoder, Rebecca
11
Ashford
2:49.77
1
40
McGregor, Emily
10
Kansas Wesleyan
2:57.62
1
41
Sanchez, Ariana
Waldorf College
3:10.51
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gannon, Maggie
10
Iowa State
2:53.75
1
2
Riley, Colleen
9
Iowa State
2:56.65
1
3
Meese, Emily
11
Iowa State
3:00.12
1
4
Mathes, Breanna
12
Morningside
3:00.54
1
5
Casey, Morgan
11
Iowa State
3:01.01
1
6
DeJong, Jessie
11
Minnesota State
3:04.06
1
7
Peterson, Halee
10
Minnesota State
3:06.38
1
8
Kumalalamene, Cecilia
10
Iowa Central
3:06.79
1
9
Sanft, Kate
12
Minnesota State
3:08.75
1
10
Messer, Emilee
9
Northwest Missou
3:08.86
1
11
Nagle, Madison
NA
Iowa State
3:09.06
1
12
Reece, Mckenzie
12
Morningside
3:10.24
1
13
Adkins, Kaly
11
Wartburg
3:12.75
1
14
McGee, Danae
9
Allen County
3:13.36
1
15
Resh, Vanessa
10
Cloud County
3:16.07
1
16
Hughes, Laura
11
Minnesota State
3:17.01
1
17
Boyle, Kim
10
Allen County
3:18.79
1
18
Spath, Allison
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:21.28
1
19
Paull, Emily
10
Ashford
3:23.43
1
20
McBride, Ashley
11
Baker
3:23.47
1
21
Miller, Tressa
11
Morningside
3:27.96
1
22
Griffin, Audrey
9
Ashford
3:29.20
1
23
Towle, Jaimie
9
Ashford
3:30.13
1
24
Gorthy, Mackenzie
9
Johnson County
3:33.60
1
25
Hartzell, Abi
9
Johnson County
3:33.62
1
26
Ubbelohde, Ashley
11
Grand View
3:34.75
1
27
Gupman, Kayleen
12
Dakota Wesleyan
3:35.12
1
28
Banister, Heather
11
Dakota Wesleyan
3:47.77
1
29
Reed, Page
9
Cloud County
4:04.68
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saina, Betsy
12
Iowa State
4:40.98
1
2
Okoro, Ejiroghene
11
Iowa State
4:49.04
1
3
Stack, Dani
12
Iowa State
4:49.30
1
4
Nelson, Meaghan
12
Iowa State
4:49.53
1
5
Nelson, Crystal
9
Iowa State
4:51.51
1
6
Bluske, Samantha
11
Iowa State
4:51.80
1
7
Rotich, Perez
9
Iowa State
5:05.58
1
8
Moen, Katy
10
Iowa State
5:06.60
1
9
Harken, Kristy
Unattached
5:10.95
1
10
McKenna, Fiona
10
Iowa Central
5:11.12
1
11
Toppin, Andrea
9
Iowa State
5:11.93
1
12
Buenneke, Anna
11
Iowa State
5:12.15
1
13
Petersen, Taylor
12
Iowa State
5:12.19
1
14
Nyandwi, Ebeissa
10
Iowa Central
5:12.62
1
15
Olson, Bethany
11
Iowa State
5:13.24
1
16
Woodruff, Taylor
11
Northwest Missou
5:14.23
1
17
Grauel, Karen
12
Truman State
5:17.04
1
18
Woller, Sammy
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
5:17.91
1
19
Miller, Jodi
10
Iowa Central
5:18.46
1
20
Condron, Laura
10
Iowa Central
5:18.77
1
21
Grauel, Cindy
12
Truman State
5:23.00
1
22
Lesko, Sydney
NA
Iowa State
5:23.86
1
23
Ruckman, Jami
12
Graceland
5:27.62
1
24
Venezia, Celia
11
Drake
5:28.80
1
25
Sanft, Kate
12
Minnesota State
5:32.48
1
26
Hughes, Laura
11
Minnesota State
5:33.11
1
27
Neal, Jamie
10
Iowa Central
5:33.18
1
28
Stover, Leslie
12
Northwestern (IA
5:33.40
1
29
Jaqua, Lauren
11
Baker
5:35.26
1
30
Callaway, Hillary
11
Kansas Wesleyan
5:37.17
1
31
Dole, Cammy
12
Drake
5:37.70
1
32
Kurta, Kerry
10
Baker
5:39.08
1
33
Nicole, Ausborn
10
Morningside
5:39.51
1
34
Palm, Abby
11
Truman State
5:40.57
1
35
Shepherd, Tabitha
12
Morningside
5:41.12
1
36
Baltisberger, Sarah
10
Minnesota State
5:41.42
1
37
Arteaga, Celeste
9
Drake
5:45.01
1
38
Paull, Emily
10
Ashford
5:46.69
1
39
Miller, Tressa
11
Morningside
5:47.81
1
40
Lira, Lilly
10
Johnson County
5:50.93
1
41
Griffin, Audrey
9
Ashford
5:51.00
1
42
Kube, Elizabeth
9
Morningside
5:55.18
1
43
Hartzell, Abi
9
Johnson County
5:56.86
1
44
Turnquist, Ariel
11
Morningside
5:58.31
1
45
Moore, Rachael
9
North Iowa Area
5:59.05
1
46
McCombs, Halie
10
Johnson County
6:00.92
1
47
Ubbelohde, Ashley
11
Grand View
6:01.25
1
48
Gutierrez, Adriana
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
6:06.13
1
49
Gupman, Kayleen
12
Dakota Wesleyan
6:14.91
1
50
Faught, Stephanie
9
North Iowa Area
6:21.78
1
51
Hallman, Bekah
9
Kansas Wesleyan
6:21.88
1
Womens 3000m NON-SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burditt, Emma
10
Truman State
11:13.32
1
2
McBride, Ashley
11
Baker
11:15.65
1
3
Shepherd, Tabitha
12
Morningside
11:21.56
1
4
Nicole, Ausborn
10
Morningside
11:24.66
1
5
Towle, Jaimie
9
Ashford
11:26.75
1
6
McCann, Kalli
10
Southwestern CC
11:29.66
1
7
Resh, Vanessa
10
Cloud County
11:36.69
1
8
McReynolds, Valinn
12
William Penn
11:42.66
1
9
Lira, Lilly
10
Johnson County
11:50.52
1
10
Olsen, Hannah
9
Highland
11:54.20
1
11
Hoard, Crystal
9
Highland
12:00.39
1
12
Luebbert, Paige
11
Maryville
12:03.41
1
13
McCombs, Halie
10
Johnson County
12:07.71
1
14
Dean, Alicia
12
Grand View
12:09.70
1
15
Hays, Sabrina
9
Kansas Wesleyan
12:45.52
1
16
Johnson, Tara
11
Maryville
12:48.31
1
17
Warren, Kelsey
9
Highland
12:48.85
1
18
Geho, Jamie
11
Dakota Wesleyan
12:51.73
1
19
Hafner, Regina
10
Southwestern CC
12:52.39
1
20
DERYNCK, BREANNA
11
Iowa Wesleyan
12:55.31
1
21
Banister, Heather
11
Dakota Wesleyan
13:15.33
1
22
Alcorn, Kendra
9
Cloud County
14:23.89
1
Womens 3000m SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Clerc
Unattached
9:39.09
1
2
Maina, Hannah
9
Iowa Central
10:22.63
1
3
McDowell, Taylor
NA
Iowa State
10:24.90
1
4
Valenti, Erin
9
Iowa State
10:25.14
1
5
Connery, Jessica
12
William Jewell
10:27.97
1
6
Scholl, Taylor
9
Drake
10:28.74
1
7
Kaster, Kate
NA
Iowa State
10:31.87
1
8
Soupir, Samantha
10
Minnesota State
10:32.07
1
9
Jaqua, Lauren
11
Baker
10:32.32
1
10
Knapczyk, Emily
9
Minnesota State
10:35.52
1
11
Harken, Kristy
Unattached
10:39.45
1
12
Rosa, Megan
11
Baker
10:43.71
1
13
Hirsch, Katie
11
Truman State
10:44.45
1
14
Huston, Emma
9
Drake
10:44.76
1
15
Bowler, Sarah
11
Minnesota State
10:45.70
1
16
Aerts, Cassie
9
Drake
10:49.13
1
17
Marwitz, Amanda
11
Drake
10:51.04
1
18
Lemanski, Annette
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
11:03.98
1
19
Kurta, Kerry
10
Baker
11:05.19
1
20
Poss, Erin
11
Drake
11:07.02
1
21
Allan, Kimberly
10
Minnesota State
11:07.71
1
22
Parks, Stephanie
10
Drake
11:11.27
1
23
VanSkike, Amy
12
Northwestern (IA
11:15.43
1
24
Bruno, Anne
11
Mt Mercy
11:15.94
1
25
Wojack, Alyssa
11
Minnesota State
11:17.73
1
26
Comstock, Ashley
10
Minnesota State
11:36.25
1
Womens 5000m NON-SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herbert, Anne
10
Northwest Missou
18:25.42
1
2
Jackson, Tara
9
Iowa Central
19:20.80
1
3
Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline
10
Iowa Central
19:21.11
1
4
Gutierrez, Perla
10
Iowa Central
19:28.64
1
5
Carbajo, Kelsey
11
Grand View
19:55.86
1
6
Steenhoek, Stephanie
10
Minnesota State
20:07.42
1
7
Wanniarchchi, Gayana
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
20:10.80
1
8
McReynolds, Valinn
12
William Penn
20:11.64
1
9
Clarkson, Emily
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
20:34.24
1
10
Koch, Katy
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
20:34.77
1
11
Brown, Lindsey
12
Baker
20:36.77
1
12
Biddle, Miranda
9
Truman State
20:39.64
1
13
Ubbelohde, Ashley
11
Grand View
20:46.55
1
14
Kime, Debra
9
Allen County
21:00.02
1
15
Luebbert, Paige
11
Maryville
21:17.17
1
16
Hays, Sabrina
9
Kansas Wesleyan
22:17.33
1
Womens 5000m SEEDED SECTI
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cheruiyot, Pasca
Unattached
16:55.48
1
2
Hrdlicka, Kayli
Kansas City Smok
17:41.71
1
3
Grauel, Karen
12
Truman State
17:55.84
1
4
Nyandwi, Ebeissa
10
Iowa Central
17:57.96
1
5
Miller, Jodi
10
Iowa Central
18:11.56
1
6
Esry, Jordan
12
Northwest Missou
18:12.83
1
7
Grauel, Cindy
12
Truman State
18:16.75
1
8
Connery, Jessica
12
William Jewell
18:23.08
1
9
Rosa, Megan
11
Baker
18:27.04
1
10
Condron, Laura
10
Iowa Central
18:27.58
1
11
Bowler, Sarah
11
Minnesota State
18:44.22
1
12
Cerbin, Flannery
Unattached
19:03.73
1
13
Eden, Christine
12
St Ambrose
19:11.98
1
14
mcvay, melanie
Unattached
19:19.12
1
15
Neal, Jamie
10
Iowa Central
19:44.29
1
16
Lisk, Chelsee
12
St Ambrose
20:17.61
1
17
Paul, Marina
10
Minnesota State
20:47.66
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Marissa
12
Drake
08.81
nwi
1
2
Yeager, Sarah
12
Drake
08.82
nwi
1
3
Kwarula, Sharon
10
Iowa Central
08.93
nwi
1
4
Sloan, Tyler
10
Baker
08.96
nwi
1
5
Isom Brummer, Briana
12
Drake
09.02
nwi
1
6
Welch, Destani
9
Drake
09.26
nwi
1
7
Andreassen, Jordon
12
Iowa State
09.32
nwi
1
8
McCoy, Kelly
10
Iowa State
09.39
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yeager, Sarah
12
Drake
08.78
nwi
3
2
Smith, Marissa
12
Drake
08.89
nwi
1
3
Sloan, Tyler
10
Baker
08.91
nwi
7
4
Kwarula, Sharon
10
Iowa Central
09.06
nwi
2
5
Isom Brummer, Briana
12
Drake
09.09
nwi
2
6
Andreassen, Jordon
12
Iowa State
09.10
nwi
4
7
McCoy, Kelly
10
Iowa State
09.14
nwi
5
8
Welch, Destani
9
Drake
09.29
nwi
7
9
Schaal, Shelby
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.29
nwi
6
10
Vanttinen, Jenni
NA
Minnesota State
09.35
nwi
7
11
Nelson, Rebecca
11
Truman State
09.44
nwi
5
12
Wilden, Larissa
12
Mt Mercy
09.49
nwi
7
12
McAllister, Tashina
11
Wartburg
09.49
nwi
5
14
Griffith, Diamond
10
Baker
09.51
nwi
6
14
Egts, Courtney
11
Wartburg
09.51
nwi
3
16
Mosby, Ashli
12
Northwest Missou
09.52
nwi
6
17
Sannerud, Sarah
12
Minnesota State
09.55
nwi
4
18
Carter, Zevin
10
Minnesota State
09.57
nwi
3
19
Simmons, Cetrena
10
Iowa Central
09.61
nwi
1
20
Holtermann, Anna
10
Iowa State
09.66
nwi
3
21
Nichols, Myra
10
Ashford
09.67
nwi
2
22
Hugo, Jessica
12
Northwest Missou
09.73
nwi
4
23
Okonkwo, Chiamaka
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
09.74
nwi
1
24
Wilmarth, Holley
9
Highland
09.77
nwi
5
25
Bolinger, Audrey
9
Northwest Missou
09.78
nwi
4
26
Johnson, Nichole
10
Ashford
09.79
nwi
1
27
Foreman, Brooke
9
Drake
09.85
nwi
2
28
Williams, Kaylyn
9
Johnson County
09.89
nwi
6
29
Ulsas, Haley
10
Maryville
09.92
nwi
6
29
Rohe, Steph
9
Briar Cliff
09.92
nwi
7
31
Erickson, Christina
12
Minnesota State
09.96
nwi
2
32
Stauffer, Mariah
11
Morningside
09.97
nwi
6
32
Trevino, Justinn
9
Ashford
09.97
nwi
3
34
Miller, Jasmine
9
Highland
09.98
nwi
4
35
Harris, Audre'ahna
11
William Penn
10.01
nwi
1
36
Bronson, Summer
12
Dakota State
10.12
nwi
7
36
Liparoto, Mercedes
9
Morningside
10.12
nwi
1
38
Cornelius, Adrienne
12
Northwest Missou
10.14
nwi
4
39
Plummer, Molly
10
Johnson County
10.26
nwi
3
40
Anthony, Holly
11
Grand View
10.29
nwi
1
41
Streyffeler, Meagan
9
Morningside
10.36
nwi
2
42
Miller, Moriah
12
Minnesota State
10.50
nwi
3
43
Dahl, Amber
10
Minnesota State
10.51
nwi
5
44
Hoder, Rebecca
11
Ashford
10.58
nwi
5
45
Howrey, Alex
10
Morningside
10.59
nwi
5
46
Arlt, Kayla
10
Morningside
10.69
nwi
4
47
Stack, Gerae
10
Minnesota State
11.07
nwi
7
48
Kimler, Lindsey
10
William Penn
11.30
nwi
6
49
Williams, Allison
9
William Penn
12.08
nwi
7
--
Andersen, Maddie
10
Iowa State
DNF
nwi
5
--
Lacey, Kelsey
9
Northwest Missou
DNF
nwi
6
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powell
,
Christen
,
Okoro
,
Shoeman
Iowa State
3:44.06
1
2
Carter
,
James
,
Kimpel
,
Duncan
Iowa Central
3:50.28
1
3
Canning
,
Cochrane
,
Moore
,
Kregel
Wartburg
3:52.79
1
4
Carey-Wa
,
Plummer
,
Jones
,
Luckett
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:54.93
2
5
Dahl
,
Jones
,
Pickford
,
Richemon
Minnesota State
3:55.98
1
6
Maxey
,
Okonkwo
,
Woller
,
Schaal
Wisconsin-Milwau
3:59.99
2
7
Tyrell
,
Agwunobi
,
Wallace
,
Barnett
Cloud County
4:00.55
2
8
Hugo
,
Boyd
,
Fender
,
Bolinger
Northwest Missou
4:00.83
1
9
Cheesema
,
Stenzel
,
Kregel
,
Muhlenbr
Wartburg
4:00.91
2
10
Lane
,
Harrison
,
Griffith
,
Sloan
Baker
4:02.52
2
11
McAllist
,
Downs
,
Henkeniu
,
Davisson
Wartburg
4:08.27
3
12
Chitava
,
Wren
,
Scott
,
Scott
Chicago State
4:10.38
3
13
Walhof
,
Hobbs
,
Spranger
,
Niewenhu
Northwestern (IA
4:10.78
3
14
Dike
,
Scott
,
Kapande
,
Mosbach
Mt Mercy
4:11.28
3
15
Shepherd
,
Kueny
,
Dinyer
,
Westen
Truman State
4:13.33
2
16
Duax
,
Ayers
,
Hammond
,
Anthony
Grand View
4:14.80
3
17
Lataimer
,
Middelto
,
Williams
,
Henderso
Iowa Central
4:16.79
4
18
Kates
,
Specht
,
Hull
,
Kramer
Briar Cliff
4:16.92
4
19
McFayden
,
Nielsen
,
Dupee
,
Haunsper
Grand View
4:44.18
4
--
Woelber
,
Willms
,
Holterma
,
McCoy
Iowa State
DNF
4
--
Cooperwo
,
Mathes
,
Heitkamp
,
Petsche
Morningside
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Iowa State
DNF
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stack
,
Okoro
,
Okoro
,
Saina
Iowa State
11:13.51
1
2
Gannon
,
Powell
,
Riley
,
Nelson
Iowa State
11:42.82
1
3
Relay Team
Unattached
12:10.15
1
4
Petersen
,
Meese
,
Olson
,
Bluske
Iowa State
12:11.39
1
5
McKenna
,
James
,
Duncan
,
Maina
Iowa Central
12:14.84
1
6
Casey
,
Treadwel
,
Buenneke
,
Moen
Iowa State
12:20.30
1
7
Heitkamp
,
Petsche
,
Hall
,
Mathes
Morningside
12:28.40
1
8
Peterson
,
Dickens
,
Richemon
,
DeJong
Minnesota State
12:33.33
1
9
Scholl
,
Westrum
,
Arteaga
,
Huston
Drake
12:34.17
1
10
Niewenhu
,
Walhof
,
Hobbs
,
Gildersl
Northwestern (IA
12:51.00
1
11
Spath
,
Luckett
,
Plummer
,
Alvarez
IOWA WESTERN CC
12:57.10
1
12
Ruiz
,
Henry
,
Boyle
,
McGee
Allen County
13:05.43
1
13
Parks
,
Hill
,
Dole
,
Venezia
Drake
13:09.53
1
14
Hirsch
,
Westen
,
Palm
,
Burditt
Truman State
13:14.02
1
15
Mosbach
,
Higgins
,
Scott
,
Bruno
Mt Mercy
13:32.98
1
16
Davis
,
McGregor
,
Hallman
,
Callaway
Kansas Wesleyan
13:37.90
1
17
McFayden
,
Anthony
,
Ayers
,
Nielsen
Grand View
13:38.57
1
18
Relay Team
Johnson County
13:49.20
1
19
Moore
,
Garvey
,
Smith
,
Faught
North Iowa Area
14:20.74
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hillman, Christina
10
Iowa State
16.74m
(54'11)
1
2
Bozarth, Hayli
11
Iowa State
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
3
Hampton, Laishema
12
Iowa State
13.95m
(45'9)
1
4
Hemann, Kayla
10
Wartburg
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
5
Myles, Moriah
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
6
Sieck, Britlyn
12
Wartburg
13.34m
(43'9)
1
7
Veiock, Val
10
Grand View
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
8
Nelson, Stephanie
11
Baker
12.93m
(42'5)
1
9
McGruder, Dimonique
12
Truman State
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
10
Thooft, Ashley
NA
Iowa State
12.60m
(41'4)
1
10
Coil, Joli
Unattached
12.60m
(41'4)
1
12
Emerson, Jaya
10
Chicago State
12.32m
(40'5)
1
13
Miller, Jordan
9
Baker
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
14
Foster, Meaghan
9
William Penn
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
15
Vette, Makayla
9
Johnson County
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
16
Schirmer, Valerie
11
Baker
11.69m
(38'4)
1
17
Harnisch, Marissa
11
Grand View
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
18
Jenrette, LeRia
10
Cloud County
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
19
Burchett, Emily
10
North Iowa Area
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
20
Osmundson, Madelyn
9
Johnson County
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
21
Gatewood, Samantha
11
Ashford
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
22
Harnisch, Nicole
9
Northwest Missou
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
23
Chalmers, Essence
9
Northwest Missou
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
24
Jensen, Devon
12
Grand View
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
25
McCarroll, Rachel
12
Truman State
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
26
Krebs, Jena
10
Northwestern (IA
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
27
Smith, Lauren
10
Iowa Central
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
28
Talimatasi, Setoa
9
William Jewell
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
29
Caffery, Dawn
12
Ashford
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
30
Gott, Tara
9
Graceland
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
31
Hudson, Ariel
9
Ashford
10.14m
(33'3)
1
32
Webb, Bethany
9
Johnson County
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
33
Van Munster, Sydney
12
Chicago State
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
34
Stadnik, Sarah
12
William Jewell
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
35
Chapin, Maranda
9
North Iowa Area
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
36
Larrington, Morgan
10
Grand View
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
37
Martin, Dominique
10
Chicago State
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
38
Jones, Amber
9
Grand View
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
39
Strother, Cienna
10
Iowa Wesleyan
9.15m
(30'0)
1
40
Smith, Tianah
10
Iowa Central
9.02m
(29'7)
1
41
Jirak, Anne
9
Cloud County
8.54m
(28'0)
1
42
Garrison, Katelyn
9
Cloud County
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
43
Williams, Jashae
11
Chicago State
7.62m
(25'0)
1
44
Jackson, Monet
10
Johnson County
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
45
Deal, Cassie
9
Iowa Wesleyan
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
46
Williams, Mya
11
Chicago State
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
--
McWilliams, Brilee
9
North Iowa Area
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Salinas, Jacqueline
9
Iowa Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Frere, Danielle
12
Iowa State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cox, Cherise
9
Iowa Central
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hampton, Laishema
12
Iowa State
19.22m
(63'0.5)
1
2
McCarroll, Rachel
12
Truman State
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
3
Bozarth, Hayli
11
Iowa State
17.46m
(57'3.25)
1
4
Harmon, Nancy
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
5
Frere, Danielle
12
Iowa State
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
6
Hillman, Christina
10
Iowa State
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
7
Hemann, Kayla
10
Wartburg
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
8
Jackson, Monet
10
Johnson County
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
9
Myles, Moriah
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
10
Stadnik, Sarah
12
William Jewell
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
11
Frank, Colleen
11
Grand View
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
12
Foster, Meaghan
9
William Penn
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
13
Sanborn, Kayla
10
Iowa State
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
14
McGruder, Dimonique
12
Truman State
14.54m
(47'8.25)
1
15
Gatewood, Samantha
11
Ashford
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
16
Caffery, Dawn
12
Ashford
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
17
Emerson, Jaya
10
Chicago State
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
18
Webb, Bethany
9
Johnson County
12.98m
(42'7)
1
19
Nelson, Stephanie
11
Baker
12.88m
(42'3)
1
20
Schirmer, Valerie
11
Baker
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
21
Smith, Lauren
10
Iowa Central
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
22
Rowan, Kiana
9
Truman State
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
23
Sieck, Britlyn
12
Wartburg
12.40m
(40'8)
1
24
Arnett, Marie
9
Truman State
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
25
Bishop, Adrianne
10
Northwestern (IA
12.22m
(40'1)
1
26
Jones, Amber
9
Grand View
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
27
Krebs, Jena
10
Northwestern (IA
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
28
Veiock, Val
10
Grand View
11.28m
(37'0)
1
29
Cox, Cherise
9
Iowa Central
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
30
Jenrette, LeRia
10
Cloud County
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
31
Rollet, Alexandria (Lexi
10
Truman State
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
--
Hudson, Ariel
9
Ashford
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Miller, Jordan
9
Baker
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Tianah
10
Iowa Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Salinas, Jacqueline
9
Iowa Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Talimatasi, Setoa
9
William Jewell
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wrice, Kennedy
10
Grand View
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harnisch, Nicole
9
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martin, Dominique
10
Chicago State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Larrington, Morgan
10
Grand View
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump NON-SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Cetrena
10
Iowa Central
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Rockers, Paige
10
Baker
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Casey, Caitlin
11
Morningside
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Lindell, Kayla
9
Minnesota State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Williams, Rashidah
9
Iowa Central
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Berry, Chhutani
12
Ashford
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Jones, Natasha
9
Baker
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Johnson, Courtney
10
Minnesota State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Simmons, Alora
9
William Penn
1.45m
(4'9)
1
13
Baudendistel, Sidney
10
Truman State
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Keene, Beth
9
Truman State
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Epps, Jazmine
9
William Penn
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Erickson, Christina
12
Minnesota State
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Sanchez, Ariana
Waldorf College
NH
(--)
1
--
Joyner, Jennifer
Waldorf College
NH
(--)
1
--
Heater, Lacey
12
Grand View
NH
(--)
1
--
Van Munster, Sydney
12
Chicago State
NH
(--)
1
--
Phillips, Ellen
9
Johnson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Cornelius, Adrienne
12
Northwest Missou
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hering, Kelly
9
Iowa State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Tedrow, Alison
12
Iowa State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Isom Brummer, Briana
12
Drake
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Aremka, Jaclyn
9
Drake
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Ebert, Macy
10
Johnson County
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Stangler, Amanda
10
Minnesota State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
French, Danielle
9
Baker
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Willms, Hannah
10
Iowa State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Hannam, Kayla
10
Baker
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Brusveen, Ashley
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Groon, Karly
10
Iowa State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Kendall, Selina
9
Northwest Missou
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Schaal, Shelby
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Ross, Jordan
10
Johnson County
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
McCoy, Kelly
10
Iowa State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Miller, Moriah
12
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Samia
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Kapande, Mwale
12
Mt Mercy
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Cooperwood, Neeia
10
Morningside
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Agwunobi, Chioma
10
Cloud County
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Jordan, Chelsea
10
Iowa State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Holtermann, Anna
10
Iowa State
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
7
Wallace, Tameca
9
Cloud County
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Nelson, Rebecca
11
Truman State
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Fender, Samantha
11
Northwest Missou
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Rashidah
9
Iowa Central
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Floerchinger, Kaitlin
10
Northwestern (IA
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
12
Middelton, Kededra
9
Iowa Central
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Simmons, Cetrena
10
Iowa Central
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
14
Erickson, Christina
12
Minnesota State
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
15
Suchla, Erika
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
16
Quicke, Kallie
9
Dakota Wesleyan
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
17
Kinlow, Ariel
10
Drake
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
17
Epps, Jazmine
9
William Penn
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
19
Hugo, Jessica
12
Northwest Missou
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
20
Emily, Giles
9
William Penn
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
21
Wilmarth, Holley
9
Highland
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
22
Pederson, Jessie
10
Dakota Wesleyan
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
23
Miller, Moriah
12
Minnesota State
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
24
Cornelius, Adrienne
12
Northwest Missou
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
25
Dupee, Jazmine
12
Grand View
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
26
Stack, Gerae
10
Minnesota State
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
27
Joyner, Jennifer
Waldorf College
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
28
Hart, Zakia
10
Graceland
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
29
Fossum, Abby
10
Dakota Wesleyan
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Bustamante, Larissa
Waldorf College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Samia
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Suchla, Erika
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Davisson, Monique
12
Wartburg
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
4
Veroeven, Anna
10
Minnesota State
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
5
Egts, Courtney
11
Wartburg
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Simmons, Cetrena
10
Iowa Central
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Brice, Jalisa
9
Johnson County
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
8
Keene, Beth
9
Truman State
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Wilmarth, Holley
9
Highland
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Rockers, Paige
10
Baker
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Hannam, Kayla
10
Baker
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
12
Austin, Allyson
10
Northwestern (IA
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Fossum, Abby
10
Dakota Wesleyan
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
14
Dupee, Jazmine
12
Grand View
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
15
Anderson, Tiffany
10
Ottawa (KS)
9.51m
(31'2.25)
nwi
1
--
Trevino, Justinn
9
Ashford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Rashidah
9
Iowa Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hart, Zakia
10
Graceland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finer, Sarah
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
2
Elder, Megan
12
Northwest Missou
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
3
Borey, Jessica
12
William Jewell
3.19m
(10'5.5)
1
4
Hines, Kelli
10
Truman State
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
5
Kucharski, Lisa
12
Truman State
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
6
Newcomb, Kirby
10
Graceland
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
7
Bird, Savanna
12
Northwest Missou
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
8
Taylor, Mckenzi
9
Northwest Missou
2.89m
(9'5.75)
1
9
Fischer, Haley
11
Ashford
2.89m
(9'5.75)
1
10
Stark, Laura
10
Truman State
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
11
Kennedy, Katie
10
Maryville
2.59m
(8'5.75)
1
12
Lezotte, Rachel
10
Ashford
2.59m
(8'5.75)
1
13
Glynn, Kay
Unattached
2.44m
(8'0)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#open
More news
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
62 shares:
Iowa State Cyclone Indoor Open
,
Allen County CC
,
Ashford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Iowa
,
Baker University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wisconsin-Milwaukee Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
16
2018
7
2017
5
2016
6
2015
19
2014
136
2013
214
2012
86
2011
1
12
2010
6
6
2007
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!